COBRA CLASSIC 10k 2018
   
Pos. Gun Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib Chip Time
1 0:38:44 Adam Quiney Unattached SM 1041 0:38:42
2 0:39:34 Ryan Quiney Unattached SM 1098 0:39:33
3 0:40:30 Stuart Pearson Bournville Harriers MV45 1131 0:40:30
4 0:40:52 Karl Quiney Unattached SM 1040 0:40:50
5 0:40:57 Iain Gillett Unattached SM 1135 0:40:56
6 0:41:01 Paul Hyde Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV45 1073 0:41:00
7 0:41:10 Andrew Henderson Tipton Harriers MV50 1038 0:41:10
8 0:41:17 Damian Cartland B'ham Running & Tri Club MV40 1070 0:41:17
9 0:42:09 Wendy Mullineux Trentham RC FV35 1110 0:42:07
10 0:43:24 Paul Bate  Yellow Army MV50 1090 0:43:23
11 0:43:27 Matthew Jones Unattached SM 1044 0:43:26
12 0:43:41 Phillip Bullock Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 1037 0:43:41
13 0:43:43 Russell Collins Unattached SM 1126 0:43:41
14 0:43:54 Mark Homer Dudley Kingswinford RC MV55 1053 0:43:51
15 0:43:57 Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford RC FV45 1064 0:43:55
16 0:44:09 Helen Hawkes Amaziing Feet RC FV35 1125 0:44:08
17 0:44:46 Louise Collins Unattached FV35 1129 0:44:44
18 0:44:52 Peter Freeman Unattached SM 1113 0:44:48
19 0:44:59 Liam Bullows Warley Wasps Triathlon Club SM 1059 0:44:56
20 0:45:01 Lewis Collins Halesowen Tri Club MV35 1128 0:44:58
21 0:45:08 Alex Stephenson Cobra RC SM 1121 0:45:06
22 0:45:45 Guy Carpenter Unattached SM 1025 0:45:41
23 0:45:55 Richard Harrison Unattached MV40 1021 0:45:51
24 0:46:08 Niel Kirk Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV45 1047 0:46:07
25 0:46:28 John Gulliver Unattached MV40 1097 0:46:23
26 0:46:32 Paul Barrett Cobra RC MV45 1109 0:46:24
27 0:46:45 Sian Pugh Unattached SF 1117 0:46:43
28 0:46:45 Aaron Humphries Unattached SM 1116 0:46:43
29 0:47:17 Mark Ashton Unattached MV45 1092 0:47:07
30 0:47:17 Dave Hickman Dudley Kingswinford RC MV55 1048 0:47:14
31 0:48:34 Karl O'Donoghue Unattached MV35 1127 0:48:26
32 0:48:48 Steven Hales Unattached MV50 1016 0:48:42
33 0:48:50 Terence Bedington Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV65 1035 0:48:47
34 0:48:58 James Deville Unattached MV35 1134 0:48:55
35 0:49:00 Jonathan James Unattached SM 1060 0:48:51
36 0:49:23 Kathryn Morgans Unattached SF 1112 0:49:19
37 0:49:32 Jake Conlon Unattached SM 1096 0:49:28
38 0:50:06 Harry Stephenson Unattached SM 1020 0:50:03
39 0:50:12 Jeb Lewis Unattached MV45 1106 0:50:05
40 0:50:16 Curt Price Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 1115 0:50:09
41 0:51:20 John Bartlett Unattached MV45 1088 0:51:17
42 0:51:27 Peter Yeomans Unattached MV35 1136 0:51:21
43 0:51:51 David Henley Unattached MV55 1042 0:51:42
44 0:51:52 Ian Massey Unattached MV50 1006 0:51:39
45 0:52:06 Chris Lowe Unattached MV40 1030 0:51:53
46 0:52:48 Adam Hawker Unattached MV35 1062 0:52:41
47 0:52:50 Norman Ashmore Unattached MV60 1102 0:52:41
48 0:52:52 Stuart Deakin Unattached MV35 1069 0:52:40
49 0:52:55 John Amos Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 1028 0:52:53
50 0:52:59 Nigel Collumbell Unattached MV40 1022 0:52:53
51 0:53:05 Matthew Williams Unattached MV35 1133 0:53:02
52 0:53:17 Gemma Eves Unattached FV35 1023 0:53:13
53 0:53:20 Jeanette Robathan Centurion RC FV55 1118 0:53:12
54 0:53:43 Martin Ferenczik Unattached SM 1080 0:53:37
55 0:53:51 Paul Ingram Unattached MV45 1033 0:53:47
56 0:54:17 Selina Topham Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 1027 0:54:12
57 0:54:17 Glenn Mallen Unattached MV40 1076 0:54:09
58 0:54:20 Paul Day Farnham Runners MV40 1012 0:54:13
59 0:54:32 Sally Gulliver Unattached FV35 1093 0:54:26
60 0:54:40 Mike Saunders Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 1014 0:54:33
61 0:54:40 Simon Hudson Aldridge RC MV55 1122 0:54:33
62 0:54:49 Thomas Devonshire Unattached SM 1056 0:54:44
63 0:54:52 David Hall Unattached MV45 1018 0:54:49
64 0:54:59 Allan Todd Warley Woods Pacers MV65 1130 0:54:49
65 0:55:10 Andrew Weaver Unattached MV55 1063 0:55:06
66 0:55:18 Carl Gayle Tipton Harriers MV45 1074 0:55:14
67 0:55:26 Phillip Spence Unattached MV40 1032 0:55:16
68 0:55:50 Jake Ingram British Military Fitness SM 1068 0:55:47
69 0:56:37 Adrian Sims Unattached MV45 1111 0:56:32
70 0:56:45 Christine Sedman-Smith Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV70 1017 0:56:43
71 0:56:47 Eric Robathan Centurion RC MV55 1119 0:56:40
72 0:56:55 Matthew Williams Unattached SM 1101 0:56:52
73 0:57:00 Russell Moss Unattached MV40 1057 0:56:50
74 0:57:14 Phil Tromans Unattached MV50 1114 0:57:01
75 0:57:18 Tim Rowe Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 1010 0:57:09
76 0:57:42 Ian Thursfield Unattached MV50 1081 0:57:37
77 0:57:44 Neil Cameron Tewkesbury RC MV70 1065 0:57:40
78 0:58:02 Paul Shaw Action Heart RC MV55 1009 0:57:53
79 0:58:09 Anna Cosimetti Halesowen A & CC FV45 1086 0:57:57
80 0:58:27 Andy Nicklin Unattached MV45 1043 0:58:19
81 0:58:43 Richard Bridges Unattached MV60 1058 0:58:30
82 0:58:46 Benjamin Parton Unattached SM 1067 0:58:39
83 0:58:54 Andrew Evans Unattached MV45 1049 0:58:45
84 0:59:55 Gareth Bailey Unattached MV35 1013 0:59:44
85 0:59:56 Jane Pugh Unattached FV50 1011 0:59:49
86 1:00:33 Stephen Bloomer Stourbridge RC MV45 1004 1:00:25
87 1:01:04 Kelvin Boddy Unattached MV45 1024 1:00:50
88 1:01:35 Mick Edwards Unattached MV70 1087 1:01:27
89 1:02:51 Jason Vigrass Aldridge RC MV45 1099 1:02:40
90 1:02:52 Helen Phillips Aldridge RC FV50 1100 1:02:40
91 1:03:56 Helen Attwood Unattached FV45 1084 1:03:44
92 1:03:57 Rachael Shepherd Unattached FV50 1120 1:03:45
93 1:04:01 Preston Grundy Unattached MV70 1085 1:03:50
94 1:04:17 Vanessa Hughes Unattached FV45 1054 1:04:05
95 1:04:55 Tracey O'Donoghue Tipton Harriers FV35 1078 1:04:46
96 1:05:07 Hayden Cartwright Unattached SM 1124 1:05:01
97 1:05:21 Debra Hewitt Unattached SF 1089 1:05:17
98 1:05:40 Daniel De Vente Cobra RC MV35 1039 1:05:32
99 1:05:48 Daniel Hill Unattached MV35 1123 1:05:42
100 1:05:49 Frances Alink Dudley Ladies FV40 1019 1:05:43
101 1:05:50 Laura Smith Unattached SF 1055 1:05:45
102 1:06:37 Rosie Birch Unattached FV35 1050 1:06:30
103 1:06:37 Jack Bostock Unattached SM 1052 1:06:30
104 1:06:57 Pat Cameron Tewkesbury RC FV70 1066 1:06:49
105 1:07:28 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 1077 1:07:24
106 1:08:20 Steve Nicoll Unattached MV55 1104 1:08:11
107 1:08:26 Kara Gale-Harris Unattached SF 1105 1:08:17
108 1:08:35 Jade Cousins Cobra RC FV35 1071 1:08:24
109 1:08:37 Andrew Wallace Unattached MV40 1026 1:08:26
110 1:10:10 Christelle Le Bray Unattached FV45 1001 1:09:57
111 1:10:22 Rhodri Jones Unattached MV35 1036 1:10:10
112 1:11:00 Susan Hill opt run club FV55 1002 1:10:47
113 1:11:03 Catherine Bayliss Unattached FV40 1029 1:10:50
114 1:11:03 Caroline Lowe Unattached FV40 1031 1:10:50
115 1:11:31 Nancy Ingram Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV45 1034 1:11:26
116 1:12:10 Nicola Wainwright Plymstock Road Runners SF 1015 1:11:58
117 1:12:24 Joanne Wilding Cobra RC FV50 1079 1:12:12
118 1:17:44 Steven Malpass Unattached MV40 1103 1:17:35
119 1:18:59 Nicola Hale Cobra RC SF 1075 1:18:54
120 1:21:58 Charlotte Wesley Unattached FV40 1095 1:21:48
121 1:27:53 Sandra Barnbrook Unattached FV50 1082 1:27:38
122 1:27:53 Andrew Barnbrook Unattached MV45 1094 1:27:38
123 1:33:52 Catherine Smith Cobra RC FV35 1061 1:33:41
124 1:33:53 Cathie Wallace Cobra RC FV45 1108 1:33:42