HAGLEY M.T. 10k 2018
  Worcs Mid-week summer Serie s
 
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib 
1 0:35:25 Tim Spencer Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 106
2 0:35:33 Mark Appleton Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 113
3 0:36:03 Marc Turner Halesowen A & CC MV45 189
4 0:36:16 James Drakeford Bournville Harriers SM 136
5 0:36:19 Ashley Fawke B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 105
6 0:36:48 Nathan Warren B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 128
7 0:36:56 Matt Smith Unattached SM 115
8 0:37:03 Rob Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 994
9 0:37:29 Matthew Pollard Bournville Harriers SM 50
10 0:37:31 Paul Jolliffe Kings Heath RC SM 36
11 0:37:38 David Conway Coventry Godiva Harriers SM 52
12 0:37:40 Peter Ball Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 103
13 0:38:00 Andy Yapp Halesowen A & CC SM 59
14 0:38:14 Iain Jones Bournville Harriers SM 3
15 0:38:16 Mateusz Sliwinski Halesowen A & CC SM 79
16 0:38:17 Adam Bibbey Halesowen A & CC SM 78
17 0:38:19 Omar Saeed Kings Heath RC SM 4
18 0:38:27 Grant Whigham Bournville Harriers MV40 35
19 0:38:31 Ben Beaumont B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 114
20 0:38:58 Iain Squires B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 188
21 0:38:59 Kevin Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 135
22 0:39:05 Bill Nock Halesowen A & CC MV50 166
23 0:39:17 Gavin Moorhead Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 107
24 0:39:19 Jonathan Lewis Halesowen A & CC SM 76
25 0:39:20 Alex Parker Birchfield Harriers SM 80
26 0:39:24 Andrew Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 110
27 0:39:28 Tim Livesey Kings Heath RC SM 123
28 0:39:36 Nick Price Halesowen A & CC MV45 53
29 0:39:53 Lee Hawkes Unattached MV45 85
30 0:39:57 Darran Bishop Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 29
31 0:40:01 Adam Crompton Stourbridge RC SM 61
32 0:40:06 Simon Newman Bournville Harriers MV40 171
33 0:40:13 David Lewis Halesowen A & CC MV50 77
34 0:40:15 Andy Hoole Bournville Harriers MV40 23
35 0:40:25 Andrew Whiting Kings Heath RC SM 54
36 0:40:35 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 145
37 0:40:37 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers MV40 51
38 0:40:41 Dean Hartshorne Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 124
39 0:40:46 Toby Close B'ham Running & Tri Club MV40 111
40 0:40:52 Carl Hatton Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 184
41 0:41:02 Duncan Cornish Stourbridge RC MV45 193
42 0:41:11 Barry Fallon B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 130
43 0:41:13 Anthony Warner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 68
44 0:41:24 Mark Tanner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV40 5
45 0:41:27 Phil Edwards Unattached MV50 21
46 0:41:28 Adrian Fowler Bournville Harriers MV50 31
47 0:41:31 Matthew Slater Bournville Harriers MV45 119
48 0:41:37 Caroline Warrington York Knavesmire Harriers FV40 24
49 0:41:42 Huw Jones B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 102
50 0:41:52 David Hargan Kings Heath RC MV40 170
51 0:41:54 Robert Coleman Stourbridge RC MV45 198
52 0:42:00 Matt Allen Halesowen A & CC MV40 48
53 0:42:21 Paul Anderson Bournville Harriers SM 140
54 0:42:24 Simon Blizzard Dudley Kingswinford RC SM 41
55 0:42:27 Richard Newby Barnt Green Chuggers MV45 69
56 0:42:28 James Douglas Unattached MV40 174
57 0:42:40 Tamara Freeman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 160
58 0:42:50 James Hoult Halesowen A & CC SM 58
59 0:42:56 Nick Dawncey Black Pear Joggers MV45 172
60 0:42:59 Sarah Conway Birchfield Harriers FV35 109
61 0:43:01 James Parker Halesowen A & CC MV45 30
62 0:43:02 David Gorton Unattached MV40 142
63 0:43:04 Simon Richardson Malvern Joggers MV50 186
64 0:43:06 Matthew Henney Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 118
65 0:43:23 Mark Taylor Unattached MV50 1
66 0:43:33 Dave Powner Bournville Harriers MV40 120
67 0:43:41 Liam Reilly Stourbridge RC SM 151
68 0:43:41 Chris Ashcroft Stourbridge RC MV40 190
69 0:43:43 Stephen Cleary Cobra RC MV40 179
70 0:43:51 Richard Turvey Halesowen Triathletes MV40 200
71 0:43:57 Chris Woods B'ham Running & Tri Club MV40 86
72 0:44:05 Megan Judge Black Pear Joggers SF 27
73 0:44:07 Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford RC FV45 33
74 0:44:08 Ryan Lyttle Black Pear Joggers SM 28
75 0:44:11 Phil Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV60 127
76 0:44:22 Christopher Wilson Halesowen Triathletes MV40 197
77 0:44:24 Neil Kirk Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV45 134
78 0:44:27 Tahir Akhtar Sparkhill Harriers MV60 56
79 0:44:39 Simon Duck Halesowen A & CC MV50 74
80 0:44:45 Thomas Skidmore Kings Heath RC SM 83
81 0:44:52 Martin Ludford B'ham Running & Tri Club MV60 146
82 0:45:42 Elizabeth Wignall Kings Heath RC SF 44
83 0:45:45 Estelle Hetherington Unattached SF 39
84 0:45:47 Ben Hetherington Unattached SM 38
85 0:45:58 Richard Shearing Bournville Harriers SM 168
86 0:46:00 David Pearson Sparkhill Harriers MV50 112
87 0:46:14 Simon Goodwin Barnt Green Chuggers SM 133
88 0:46:15 Matthew Brockington Unattached MV50 34
89 0:46:15 Suki Lotay Kings Heath RC SM 25
90 0:46:18 Mark Ashton Unattached MV45 991
91 0:46:19 Grace Allen Stourbridge RC SF 137
92 0:46:30 Adam Benjamin B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 976
93 0:46:37 Leonie Goodwin Bournville Harriers SF 132
94 0:47:11 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV40 143
95 0:47:20 Tony Colclough Black Pear Joggers MV40 66
96 0:47:28 Claire Keene B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 13
97 0:47:30 Alan Stanley Unattached MV50 175
98 0:47:37 Huw Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV45 980
99 0:47:47 Sally Spencer Halesowen A & CC FV50 10
100 0:48:02 Meanie Hepke Halesowen A & CC FV45 159
101 0:48:05 Monica Baptista Bournville Harriers FV35 49
102 0:48:08 Andy Conner Unattached MV50 984
103 0:48:12 Marc Lloyd Unattached MV40 148
104 0:48:14 Mike Saunders Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 996
105 0:48:18 Steven Millington Halesowen A & CC MV50 81
106 0:48:21 Andrew Hewston Kingfisher Harriers MV40 73
107 0:48:25 Alison Fairhurst Unattached FV40 196
108 0:48:37 Alistair McIntosh Stourbridge RC MV40 155
109 0:48:42 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers MV50 185
110 0:49:11 Ed Hartley Unattached MV60 122
111 0:49:19 Daniel Harvey Bournville Harriers MV50 121
112 0:49:19 Jordan Miller Unattached SM 992
113 0:49:28 Kevin Burke Stourbridge RC MV60 67
114 0:49:35 Tim Lloydlangston Stourbridge RC MV50 182
115 0:49:44 Linda Soderlund Kings Heath RC FV40 178
116 0:49:46 Neil Smith Kennilworth Runners MV50 104
117 0:49:48 Adrian Phillips Stourbridge RC MV50 84
118 0:49:50 Jane Wale Unattached FV45 117
119 0:49:51 Paul Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 138
120 0:49:51 Nick Hilton Bournville Harriers SM 163
121 0:49:52 Russell Shorter Unattached MV50 192
122 0:49:52 Sarah Rock-Webster Bournville Harriers FV40 63
123 0:49:54 Oliver Crouch Unattached MV40 153
124 0:49:55 John Duncan Unattached MV50 177
125 0:50:00 Rhian Littlewood Bournville Harriers SF 982
126 0:50:06 Jon Taylor Stourbridge RC SM 191
127 0:50:07 Guy Marston Bournville Harriers MV50 126
128 0:50:15 Mark Higgin Halesowen A & CC MV50 158
129 0:50:23 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC FV60 26
130 0:50:28 Terence Bedington Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 129
131 0:50:29 Mathilde Housley Bournville Harriers FV35 70
132 0:50:30 Elizabeth Hawker Halesowen A & CC SF 194
133 0:50:31 K Spokes Stourbridge RC MV45 993
134 0:50:38 Roger Davies Unattached MV60 20
135 0:50:44 joanne Scott Bournville Harriers SF 978
136 0:50:46 Simon Brock B'ham Running & Tri Club SM 975
137 0:50:48 Mark Farwan Stourbridge RC MV45 989
138 0:50:48 Jonathan Seadon Bournville Harriers SM 169
139 0:50:57 John Coyne Stourbridge RC MV50 8
140 0:51:15 Iain Taylor Kings Heath RC SM 43
141 0:51:16 Paul Allen Halesowen A & CC MV70 199
142 0:51:25 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers FV50 71
143 0:51:28 Brian Alner Bromsgrove & Redditch AC MV50 18
144 0:51:37 Simon Benbow Unattached MV50 977
145 0:51:38 Paul Mumford Redditch Stars SM 181
146 0:51:42 Arthur Bibbey Kingfisher Harriers SM 37
147 0:51:43 Suz West Bournville Harriers FV40 125
148 0:51:51 Pete Hickman Bournville Harriers MV60 165
149 0:51:53 Rachel Batchelor Stourbridge RC FV45 999
150 0:52:02 Becci Slade Cobra RC SF 983
151 0:52:06 Paul Dugmore Bournville Harriers MV50 57
152 0:52:12 Louise Beasley B'ham Running & Tri Club FV35 150
153 0:52:15 John Cheel Bournville Harriers MV60 11
154 0:52:27 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC MV50 2
155 0:52:35 Danny Piesley Unattached MV50 995
156 0:52:36 Eilish James Halesowen A & CC SF 195
157 0:52:37 Helen Evans Stourbridge RC FV50 1000
158 0:52:41 Rhian Protheroe Black Pear Joggers FV40 173
159 0:52:54 Gary Pitcher Unattached MV50 65
160 0:53:10 Dagmar Prinzing Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV50 144
161 0:53:13 Jo Percival Unattached FV35 990
162 0:53:18 David Jackson Halesowen A & CC MV50 64
163 0:53:20 Sid Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport AC SM 139
164 0:53:28 Lee Guest Unattached MV45 998
165 0:53:51 Caroline Lambert Halesowen A & CC FV50 87
166 0:54:30 Alison Priest Malvern Joggers FV50 72
167 0:54:52 Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC MV60 55
168 0:54:54 Amy Ross Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SF 141
169 0:55:04 paul Samuels Bournville Harriers MV50 162
170 0:55:34 Jacqui  Elson-Whittaker  Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 987
171 0:56:07 Billie Jones Unattached FV45 974
172 0:56:07 Barrie Roberts Bournville Harriers MV70 101
173 0:56:29 Nick White Unattached MV50 985
174 0:56:31 Emma Higgins Halesowen A & CC FV45 157
175 0:56:34 Aine Garvey Bournville Harriers SM 108
176 0:56:45 Tom Pankhurst Unattached MV40 986
177 0:57:01 Anna Cosimetti Halesowen A & CC FV45 62
178 0:57:03 Tony Haywood Bournville Harriers MV50 176
179 0:57:06 Francesca Cox Stourbridge RC FV50 116
180 0:58:03 Sarah Berkits Kings Heath RC SF 167
181 0:58:24 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV50 19
182 0:58:31 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC MV50 60
183 0:59:09 Samantha Hatton Unattached FV45 75
184 0:59:28 Michael Deakin Halesowen A & CC MV50 152
185 0:59:31 Hannah Ludford B'ham Running & Tri Club SF 147
186 0:59:48 Patrick Taylor Unattached MV50 47
187 0:59:52 Helen Attwood Halesowen A & CC FV45 156
188 0:59:55 Stephen Bloomer Stourbridge RC MV45 42
189 1:00:02 Joanne Lee Unattached FV40 979
190 1:01:49 Julie Swain Kingfisher Harriers FV35 149
191 1:01:54 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 164
192 1:02:39 Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club MV45 22
193 1:02:39 Agnes Woelfer Unattached SF 12
194 1:03:35 Barbara Partridge Kings Heath RC FV50 161
195 1:03:43 Marian Bailey Halesowen A & CC FV50 981
196 1:04:31 Gemma Brain Unattached FV35 183
197 1:04:32 Paul McArdle Unattached MV50 154
198 1:05:11 Vivian Tolley Malvern Joggers FV50 187
199 1:05:25 Chris Harrison Unattached MV60 131
200 1:06:32 Clare Grennan Redditch Stars FV40 40
201 1:06:44 Claire Caffrey Unattached FV40 988
202 1:07:08 Suzanne Bunn Bournville Harriers FV45 180
203 1:08:28 Nicola Wainwright Plymstock Road Runners SF 997