KNIGHTON 20m 2018
Pos. Gun time Competitor Club Cat. Bib Chip time
1 1:49:04 Tom Charles Trafford AC SM 620 1:49:04
2 1:58:51 Daniel Soltys Stone Master Marathoners SM 171 1:58:51
3 1:58:58 James Hickinbottom Shrewsbury AC  SM 152 1:58:58
4 2:03:23 Chris Fitzpatrick Helsby RC MV40 268 2:03:23
5 2:04:04 Tom Stokes Erewash Valley RC  MV40 209 2:04:04
6 2:04:45 Carl Aveyard Shrewsbury AC  SM 251 2:04:45
7 2:06:56 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC SM 274 2:06:56
8 2:07:58 Dan Turner Lawley RC  SM 339 2:07:58
9 2:09:42 Vincent Van Woerkom Unattached MV40 223 2:09:42
10 2:09:53 David Morris South Cheshire Harriers SM 615 2:09:51
11 2:10:05 Bryn Holmes Trentham RC MV45 52 2:10:05
12 2:10:30 Neil Dixon Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV40 302 2:10:29
13 2:11:28 Robert Norman Telford AC MV40 314 2:11:23
14 2:12:14 Paul Swan Unattached MV55 305 2:12:13
15 2:13:21 David Waple Unattched SM 57 2:13:20
16 2:13:47 Mark Davies West Cheshire Ac MV40 49 2:13:46
17 2:14:32 Rachel Olivant Derby AC FV35 36 2:14:27
18 2:14:44 Jennifer Rich Steel City Striders SF 96 2:14:42
19 2:15:12 Simon Barkley Oswestry Olympians  MV40 229 2:15:07
20 2:16:15 Alistair Chambers Ivanhoe Runners MV55 269 2:16:13
21 2:17:05 Kyle Fairclough South Cheshire Harriers SM 65 2:17:00
22 2:17:45 Tony Paul Telford AC  MV40 230 2:17:41
23 2:17:57 Tim Hulse Stone Master Marathoners MV45 193 2:17:54
24 2:18:03 Brian Taylor Chase Harriers MV55 51 2:17:52
25 2:18:09 Ian Cawley Trentham RC MV40 45 2:18:09
26 2:18:29 Daniel Evans Unattached MV45 323 2:18:27
27 2:18:40 Bruce Johnson Newcastle (Staffs) AC SM 202 2:18:39
28 2:18:41 Phil Cape Stone Master Marathoners MV40 94 2:18:31
29 2:19:14 Robert Hasler Macclesfield Harriers SM 179 2:19:10
30 2:19:17 Toby Hart South Cheshire Harriers MV40 608 2:19:14
31 2:19:03 Curtis Fudge Unattached SM 262 2:19:00
32 2:19:22 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers MV45 13 2:19:21
33 2:19:34 Martyn Davies Newcastle (Staffs) AC SM 337 2:19:32
34 2:19:36 Mark Rickards Royal Sutton Coldfield AC SM 24 2:19:34
35 2:20:01 Tony Taylor Sandbach Striders MV50 320 2:20:00
36 2:21:07 Paul Ross Unattached MV40 20 2:21:03
37 2:21:29 Bentley Joanne Stone Master Marathoners FV40 611 2:21:23
38 2:22:12 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC  MV50 247 2:22:09
39 2:22:14 Ian Mackenzie Kings Heath RC  MV45 249 2:22:11
40 2:22:51 Rob Haines Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV40 258 2:22:47
41 2:23:24 Lindsay Dixon Newcastle (Staffs) AC FV45 290 2:23:20
42 2:24:17 Jordan Hayman Unattached SM 138 2:24:03
43 2:24:19 Terry Wall Trentham RC MV45 191 2:24:18
44 2:24:23 Tracie Trueman Lawley RC  FV50 58 2:24:20
45 2:25:04 Jordan Williams Unattached SM 111 2:25:00
46 2:25:33 Craig Jones Lawley RC  MV40 222 2:25:30
47 2:25:48 Craig Williams South Cheshire Harriers SM 149 2:25:48
48 2:25:53 Chris Graham South Cheshire Harriers SM 342 2:25:48
49 2:26:01 Michael Wood Unattached MV50 178 2:25:47
50 2:26:38 Mark Williamson Stone Master Marathoners MV45 78 2:26:29
51 2:26:38 Lee Edgington Rising Brook Runners MV40 270 2:26:20
52 2:26:47 John Evans Rising Brook Runners  MV40 308 2:26:28
53 2:27:15 Kirsty Stephenson Stone Master Marathoners FV40 17 2:27:10
54 2:27:17 Alan McDougall Massey Ferguson RC MV45 41 2:27:11
55 2:27:44 Nigel Baskerville South Cheshire Harriers MV50 319 2:27:40
56 2:27:50 Louise Morgan Lawley RC  FV35 221 2:27:46
57 2:28:36 David Dunsmore Stone Master Marathoners MV45 289 2:28:33
58 2:28:47 Stewart Farley Shrewsbury AC SM 600 2:28:44
59 2:28:51 Laura Palmer Chase Harriers  FV35 224 2:28:48
60 2:29:22 David Wilson South Cheshire Harriers MV40 334 2:29:19
61 2:29:33 Steven Howard Bournville Harriers  SM 207 2:29:26
62 2:30:38 Daniel Whitehurst Boalloy RC SM 113 2:30:35
63 2:30:52 Joe Cavanagh Vale Royal AC  MV40 238 2:30:35
64 2:31:03 Steven Hunsdale Unattached SM 316 2:31:01
65 2:31:16 Christopher Nixon Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club MV50 173 2:31:10
66 2:31:16 Bob Wilson South Cheshire Harriers MV40 335 2:31:13
67 2:31:16 Andrew Walker Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV45 260 2:31:10
68 2:31:44 David Nimmo South Cheshire Harriers SM 158 2:31:40
69 2:32:02 Paul Glover Stone Master Marathoners MV40 135 2:31:58
70 2:33:55 Michael Wade Unattached SM 40 2:33:27
71 2:34:06 Angela Mensing Stone Master Marathoners FV45 278 2:34:00
72 2:34:26 Mary Heald Knowle & Dorridge RC SF 606 2:34:23
73 2:34:27 Francis Gilchrist Sandbach Striders SM 33 2:34:22
74 2:35:05 Michelle Fox Unattached FV40 150 2:34:44
75 2:35:27 Steve Walker Telford Harriers  MV45 240 2:35:14
76 2:35:33 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers MV45 140 2:35:11
77 2:35:48 David Smith South Cheshire Harriers MV40 139 2:35:43
78 2:36:39 Emma Wentworth Buxton AC FV40 44 2:36:29
79 2:36:44 Jill Phillips Trentham RC FV55 43 2:36:41
80 2:36:55 Lee Jones Trentham RC MV45 604 2:36:51
81 2:37:01 Paul Wardman Buxton AC SM 72 2:36:51
82 2:37:29 Leigh Collister Unattached SM 227 2:37:19
83 2:37:51 Lynsey Kelly Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  FV35 146 2:37:33
84 2:38:30 David Maydew Biddulph RC  MV50 306 2:38:25
85 2:38:36 Jason Primus Unattached SM 313 2:38:34
86 2:38:47 Jonathan Harper Unattached SM 117 2:38:44
87 2:38:54 Tony Cheema Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  MV40 609 2:38:47
88 2:39:07 Mark Roberts Newcastle (Staffs) AC SM 137 2:39:01
89 2:39:13 Nikki Cavanagh Vale Royal AC  FV40 239 2:38:50
90 2:39:29 Danny Mccarron Chorlton Runners  MV55 101 2:39:20
91 2:39:53 Spencer Holland Stafford Harriers MV45 176 2:39:43
92 2:40:37 Simon Bromley Stafford Harriers MV40 145 2:40:16
93 2:40:51 Matt Warren South Cheshire Harriers MV45 128 2:40:51
94 2:41:17 Andrew Jackson North Staffs RRA MV40 112 2:41:12
95 2:42:00 Lauren Poole Lawley RC  SF 330 2:41:50
96 2:42:02 Shaz Whitfield Stoke F.I.T  FV45 84 2:41:49
97 2:42:07 Jason Stott Wilmslow Striders MV45 18 2:42:00
98 2:42:58 Rachel Maskell Lymm Runners FV35 67 2:42:50
99 2:43:00 Mark Jones Chase Harriers MV50 187 2:42:46
100 2:43:02 Nicholas Oram Kings Heath RC  SM 329 2:42:57
101 2:43:05 Indira Natarajan Stone Master Marathoners MV45 157 2:43:03
102 2:44:04 Mark Harrison Cheadle RC MV45 190 2:43:55
103 2:44:37 Sadie Sumner South Cheshire Harriers SF 163 2:44:31
104 2:44:40 Kevin Uzzell Stone Master Marathoners MV70 275 2:44:38
105 2:44:53 Suki Lotay Kings Heath RC  SM 141 2:44:49
106 2:45:19 David McGrath South Cheshire Harriers  MV60 310 2:45:04
107 2:45:53 Robert Horrobin Unattached MV40 341 2:45:37
108 2:46:34 Danny Taylor Unattached MV40 243 2:46:30
109 2:47:24 John Burgess Chorlton Runners  MV50 105 2:47:16
110 2:47:38 Nick Gordon Newcastle (Staffs) AC SM 130 2:47:34
111 2:48:06 Adrian Kearns Unattached MV50 42 2:47:42
112 2:48:42 Andrew Vickerman Unattached SM 31 2:48:27
113 2:48:56 Adrian Rollings Unattched MV50 296 2:48:33
114 2:48:59 Amanda Hewitt Derby AC FV40 29 2:48:52
115 2:49:02 James Lake Chase Harriers SM 62 2:48:49
116 2:49:11 Janine Zablocki Unattached FV40 161 2:49:11
117 2:49:38 Mark Sigley North Staffs RRA MV45 315 2:49:27
118 2:49:49 Aaron Foster Unattched MV40 294 2:49:28
119 2:50:07 Dean Hibbitt Stafford Harriers  MV40 250 2:50:07
120 2:50:09 Richard Bulmer Unattached MV50 35 2:50:04
121 2:50:30 Abbie Pearse Unattched SF 303 2:50:20
122 2:50:35 Unknown Runner  Stone Master Marathoners FV40 612 2:50:24
123 2:50:44 Rachel Simms Telford AC FV35 614 2:50:30
124 2:50:57 Sara Bladen Unattached FV35 160 2:50:42
125 2:51:02 Claire Harrison South Cheshire Harriers FV40 10 2:50:56
126 2:51:47 Nia Nokes Stafford Harriers SF 59 2:51:25
127 2:52:12 Charlotte Logie South Cheshire Harriers FV40 107 2:52:05
128 2:52:37 Egidija Pope Stone Master Marathoners  FV35 100 2:52:26
129 2:53:13 Kathryn Salt Birchfield Harriers  SF 170 2:52:41
130 2:53:18 Tony Taylor Unattached MV45 244 2:53:15
131 2:53:25 Victoria Doran Telford Harriers  FV35 210 2:53:11
132 2:53:45 Cathy Atherton South Cheshire Harriers FV40 102 2:53:39
133 2:54:25 Lucinda Stone Staffs Moorlands AC FV40 97 2:54:15
134 2:54:49 Les Tams South Cheshire Harriers MV55 297 2:54:42
135 2:55:41 Clive Heathcock South Cheshire Harriers MV60 12 2:55:35
136 2:55:44 Jason Barker Unattached MV45 328 2:55:28
137 2:55:45 Robert Brown South Cheshire Harriers MV45 89 2:55:16
138 2:55:47 Ben Green Unattached SM 321 2:55:39
139 2:55:54 Helen Bloomer Birchfield Harriers  FV50 215 2:55:27
140 2:56:13 Timothy Rees Chase Harriers MV40 54 2:56:00
141 2:56:17 Ben Pepper Chorlton Runners SM 103 2:56:09
142 2:56:25 Jonathan Clemens Unattached MV50 232 2:56:03
143 2:56:28 Kate Phillips Buxton AC FV45 74 2:56:14
144 2:56:28 Sheila Bradley Buxton AC FV60 601 2:56:14
145 2:56:56 Alan Jones Stafford Harriers MV50 4 2:56:36
146 2:56:57 Carmel Forrest Unattached FV45 166 2:56:36
147 2:56:57 Matt Ross Unattached MV50 123 2:56:45
148 2:57:15 Alex Langford Stafford Harriers SM 159 2:56:57
149 2:57:18 Andrew Jarvis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  SM 237 2:56:52
150 2:57:24 Mark Beech Road Runners Club SM 122 2:57:12
151 2:57:33 Laura Kirwan Aldridge RC SF 23 2:57:09
152 2:57:43 Jonathan Morgan Whitchurch Whippets MV60 311 2:57:34
153 2:57:51 Louise Beasley B'ham Running & Tri Club FV35 254 2:57:43
154 2:58:07 Peter Lawton Birchfield Harriers  MV60 169 2:57:47
155 2:58:07 Steven Mccann Unattached MV40 98 2:58:03
156 2:58:08 Dean Ward Shelton Striders  MV45 276 2:57:56
157 2:58:09 Amanda Anderson-Holton Knutsford Tri Club FV40 605 2:58:09
158 2:58:25 Teresa Wood Shelton Striders  FV45 177 2:58:12
159 2:58:50 Angela Moulton South Cheshire Harriers FV50 142 2:58:40
160 2:59:17 Anja King Unattached FV40 336 2:58:49
161 2:59:25 Bernard Mccarron Macclesfield Harriers MV50 114 2:59:16
162 2:59:36 Andrea Beaton South Cheshire Harriers FV35 267 2:59:25
163 2:59:47 Ian Oakley North Staffs RRA MV45 283 2:59:26
164 2:59:48 Laura Bird Unattached SF 188 2:59:32
165 3:00:56 Paul Mansell West Bromwich Harriers MV50 131 3:00:44
166 3:01:03 Mark Churton Stone Master Marathoners MV45 68 3:00:49
167 3:01:08 Marion Peak Birchfield Harriers  FV50 214 3:00:35
168 3:01:16 Anna Robinson Stone Master Marathoners FV45 86 3:01:05
169 3:02:13 Jane Morris Market Drayton RC FV45 326 3:02:04
170 3:03:02 Melonie Deakin Stafford Harriers  FV45 217 3:02:40
171 3:03:02 Laura Slack Stone Master Marathoners SF 93 3:02:47
172 3:03:31 Dave Drayton-Green Unattached MV45 143 3:03:30
173 3:04:22 Paul Armitt Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV40 281 3:04:07
174 3:04:41 Kelly-Rose Rignall Kingfisher Harriers SF 79 3:04:23
175 3:04:54 Nicholas Crehan Kimberley & District Striders MV40 56 3:04:26
176 3:05:33 Matthew Henning Shelton Striders MV45 299 3:05:20
177 3:05:43 Paul Lewis Market Drayton RC MV40 70 3:05:33
178 3:06:00 Graeme Spencer South Cheshire Harriers MV50 116 3:05:53
179 3:06:24 Ray O’Grady Unattached MV65 231 3:06:07
180 3:06:30 Debbie Mcdermott Stafford Harriers FV45 129 3:06:30
181 3:06:43 Nick Payne Unattached SM 317 3:06:43
182 3:07:48 Steve Rayner Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  MV55 8 3:07:48
183 3:08:25 Jan Peake Sandbach Striders MV40 324 3:08:15
184 3:08:25 Christopher Holden Sandbach Striders SM 34 3:08:16
185 3:09:00 Robert Minton Biddulph RC  SM 151 3:09:00
186 3:09:00 Heidi Stanway Biddulph RC  FV40 60 3:09:00
187 3:09:24 Norman Hindle South Cheshire Harriers MV65 134 3:09:10
188 3:10:49 Andy Lane Uknetrunner MV50 82 3:10:23
189 3:11:22 Richard Shaw Stone Master Marathoners MV65 148 3:11:14
190 3:11:30 Hayley Jarvis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  FV35 307 3:11:05
191 3:11:34 Michelle Guest Cobra RC FV35 286 3:11:07
192 3:11:42 Liz Phillips Shelton Striders  FV45 298 3:11:29
193 3:12:24 Gary Jones Michelin AC MV50 164 3:12:20
194 3:12:46 Andy Wilkinson Unattached SM 279 3:12:45
195 3:12:47 Brian Powell North Staffs RRA MV65 264 3:12:23
196 3:12:54 Jessica Haney South Cheshire Harriers  SF 219 3:12:48
197 3:13:32 Matthew Burley Trentham RC SM 613 3:13:26
198 3:13:42 Helen Lane Uknetrunner FV50 83 3:13:15
199 3:13:49 Unknown  Runner Unattached FV40 622 3:13:49
200 3:14:11 Robert Trussell Michelin AC MV55 5 3:14:08
201 3:14:21 Samantha Hodgkinson Stone Master Marathoners FV35 167 3:14:06
202 3:14:26 Ian Jackson Unattached MV40 90 3:14:16
203 3:15:58 Craig Turner Vegan Runners UK MV50 32 3:15:36
204 3:16:10 Jenny Gibbs South Cheshire Harriers FV35 607 3:15:52
205 3:16:49 Mary Ross Birchfield Harriers FV55 28 3:16:17
206 3:16:58 Amanda Lysons Wrekin Road Runners FV40 64 3:16:36
207 3:17:59 Karon Jones Birchfield Harriers FV55 25 3:17:28
208 3:18:24 Alex Hall Shelton Striders FV45 327 3:18:11
209 3:18:28 Kat Saunders Newcastle (Staffs) AC SF 201 3:18:13
210 3:18:54 Gemma Jarbon Unattached SF 616 3:18:44
211 3:19:58 Matt Crompton Unattached MV45 37 3:19:30
212 3:20:01 Jane Burchell South Cheshire Harriers FV50 119 3:19:53
213 3:20:02 Barry Hampson South Cheshire Harriers MV60 256 3:19:54
214 3:20:36 Jessica Warr Unattched SF 301 3:20:11
215 3:21:58 Liz Preston South Cheshire Harriers FV40 120 3:21:50
216 3:24:09 Amanda Knight Hinckley RC FV35 304 3:23:52
217 3:24:45 Allan Williams Unattached MV45 91 3:24:24
218 3:24:49 Abigail Wright Aldridge RC FV35 109 3:24:24
219 3:24:59 Nicola Ticehurst South Cheshire Harriers  SF 136 3:24:43
220 3:26:04 Mark Middleton Unattached MV40 172 3:25:40
221 3:26:04 Gemma Dunn Unattached FV35 312 3:25:40
222 3:26:23 Tony Noke Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 156 3:26:15
223 3:26:51 Jason Barrett Stone Master Marathoners MV45 259 3:26:51
224 3:27:00 Jenni Smith Unattached FV40 203 3:26:52
225 3:28:03 Donna Harris Chase Harriers FV50 63 3:27:46
226 3:29:08 Darren Clutton Blythe Bridge RC SM 332 3:28:57
227 3:30:43 Tara Skillicorn Unattached FV40 621 3:30:20
228 3:30:22 Emma Dutton Stone Master Marathoners FV35 192 3:30:22
229 3:32:04 Ruth Smith Unattached FV55 189 3:31:55
230 3:32:38 Carla Smith Unattached SF 228 3:32:20
231 3:33:03 Claire Hancox Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 155 3:32:55
232 3:33:07 Claire Roberts Unattched FV40 287 3:32:56
233 3:34:15 Jennifer Woodhouse Unattched FV40 291 3:33:25
234 3:34:52 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC  FV65 76 3:34:31
235 3:37:40 David Brain Stone Master Marathoners  MV45 266 3:37:18
236 3:37:40 Anne Griffiths Stone Master Marathoners FV55 265 3:37:19
237 3:38:22 David Bennett Stoke F.I.T  MV45 603 3:38:13
238 3:38:56 Tom Slawinski Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  SM 619 3:38:30
239 3:38:59 Gemma Clarke Buxton AC FV35 75 3:38:44
240 3:39:00 Tania Compton Blythe Bridge RC SF 27 3:38:49
241 3:41:33 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers MV60 7 3:41:32
242 3:41:41 Tonia Vernon Trentham RC FV40 292 3:41:25
243 3:41:48 Sarah Oakley Potters Trotters FV40 282 3:41:22
244 3:42:12 Jacque Rollings Rugeley Runners FV50 295 3:42:12
245 3:42:35 Jason Webber Unattached MV40 125 3:42:03
246 3:42:35 Keely Gilhooly Unattached MV40 126 3:42:03
247 3:43:30 Alex Tweedie Unattached SM 610 3:43:17
248 3:46:37 Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club MV45 106 3:46:14
249 3:46:44 Kathryn Stimpson Stoke F.I.T SF 183 3:46:24
250 3:47:42 Andy Cowden Bere Alston Trekkers MV55 618 3:47:27
251 3:47:42 Catherine Winders Sandbach Striders FV40 617 3:47:27
252 3:49:26 Jo Darlington South Cheshire Harriers  FV45 271 3:49:11
253 3:51:56 Marcus Nye Aldridge RC MV40 39 3:51:32
254 3:56:41 Kim Knowles South Cheshire Harriers FV45 153 3:56:27
255 4:01:19 Jacquie Macphail Trentham RC FV55 81 4:01:13
256 4:01:19 Donna Bailey Unattached FV35 168 4:01:05
257 4:02:21 Louise Ashley Stoke F.I.T  FV40 144 4:01:45
258 4:03:30 Gemma Wall Stoke F.I.T  FV35 245 4:02:55
259 4:03:31 Teena Benton Stoke F.I.T  FV35 95 4:02:55
260 4:06:35 Kathleen Mellor Stoke F.I.T  FV55 277 4:06:09
261 4:06:35 Tabtiha Workman Unattached SF 218 4:06:24
262 4:16:23 Robert Eardley Stoke F.I.T  SM 85 4:16:04
263 4:28:17 Rob Findler Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club MV55 3 4:27:52
264 4:29:56 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC FV55 15 4:29:26
265 4:36:27 David Phillips Massey Ferguson RC MV70 325 4:36:20
266 4:38:19 Alfred Slater North Staffs RRA MV70 284 4:37:47
267 4:48:19 Anne Davies Stoke F.I.T  FV65 6 4:47:59