LILLESHALL MONUMENTAL M.T. 10k 2018
Pos. Gun Time Competitor Club Cat. No. Chip Time
1 0:38:47 Ryan Nokes Stone Master Marathoners SM 152 0:38:45
2 0:39:19 Robin Sedman-Smith Newport & District RC MV40 181 0:39:17
3 0:39:58 Dillon Gill Maldwyn Harriers JM 4 0:39:57
4 0:41:34 Robin Guy Newport & District RC MV45 241 0:41:32
5 0:42:12 Paul Thomas Market Drayton RC MV50 214 0:42:09
6 0:42:24 Luke Moses Telford AC JM 14 0:42:23
7 0:42:28 Craig Slow Unattached MV35 194 0:42:21
8 0:42:58 Jon Bevington Chorlton Harriers SM 30 0:42:53
9 0:43:29 John Alton Unattached SM 19 0:43:25
10 0:43:48 David  Mole Tipton Harriers MV40 140 0:43:45
11 0:43:53 Matthew Vaughan Telford AC JM 17 0:43:51
12 0:44:08 Howard Shearing Unattached MV40 184 0:44:04
13 0:44:26 Ross Corbett Unattached JM 1 0:44:24
14 0:44:27 Fabio Federici Unattached SM 74 0:44:24
15 0:44:32 Thomas Lote Telford AC JM 13 0:44:31
16 0:45:12 Tom Pope Newport & District RC MV40 166 0:45:10
17 0:45:56 Peter Freeman Unattached SM 77 0:45:49
18 0:46:00 Peter Hughes Shrewsbury ac SM 106 0:45:56
19 0:46:08 Marc Christian Unattached MV55 47 0:46:02
20 0:46:12 Thomas Holroyd Unattached MV35 104 0:46:06
21 0:46:32 John Scott Stafford Harriers MV45 180 0:46:29
22 0:46:40 James Ingram Telford AC JM 9 0:46:38
23 0:47:38 Matthew Lee Newport & District RC MV40 127 0:47:31
24 0:47:51 Adam Tatton Unattached JM 16 0:47:49
25 0:47:59 Richard Palmer Unattached MV35 158 0:47:55
26 0:48:47 Mark Duddy Unattached MV50 68 0:48:34
27 0:49:01 Antony Perrins Unattached SM 162 0:48:57
28 0:49:19 Matt   Toogood Unattached MV35 217 0:49:14
29 0:49:23 ? 186 0:49:13
30 0:49:32 Martyn Templeton Unattached MV35 213 0:49:23
31 0:49:39 Simon Topper Unattached MV45 219 0:49:32
32 0:49:42 Kelly Butler Unattached SF 43 0:49:39
33 0:49:50 Simon Bromley Stafford Harriers MV40 40 0:49:46
34 0:49:54 Leslie Ritchie Unattached MV60 174 0:49:41
35 0:49:59 Lauren Turley Unattached SF 220 0:49:56
36 0:50:03 Matt Shenton Unattached SM 185 0:49:54
37 0:50:06 Kathryn Morgans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 144 0:50:00
38 0:50:11 Andrew Hitchcroft Unattached MV45 99 0:49:57
39 0:50:12 Paul Reece Unattached SM 173 0:50:06
40 0:50:13 Barry Allcock Unattached MV40 18 0:49:55
41 0:50:14 Neil Jefferson Wrekin Road Runners MV45 113 0:50:07
42 0:50:16 Sophie Laverie Unattached SF 125 0:50:14
43 0:50:17 Pete  Johnstone Newport & District RC SM 247 0:50:11
44 0:50:27 Peter Gould Unattached SM 84 0:50:20
45 0:50:27 Christopher Gould Unattached MV35 83 0:50:23
46 0:50:31 Neil Fairbrother Newport & District RC SM 72 0:50:26
47 0:50:32 Alan Griffin Stafford Harriers SM 89 0:50:28
48 0:50:33 Luke Phillips Unattached MV45 163 0:50:20
49 0:50:34 Ian Kevan Ultrasport MV65 242 0:50:26
50 0:50:36 Mark Slater Unattached MV45 193 0:50:22
51 0:50:49 David Holdroyd Unattached JM 6 0:50:47
52 0:51:09 Alison Preece Shropshire Shufflers FV45 170 0:51:04
53 0:51:13 Michael Appleby Unattached MV45 244 0:50:53
54 0:51:18 Suzanne Kapitanec Mercia Fell Runners FV35 119 0:51:15
55 0:51:23 Chas Bickford-Smith Newport & District RC MV55 32 0:51:17
56 0:51:34 Phil Cross Unattached MV55 58 0:51:24
57 0:51:37 Anna Bevington Unattached SF 31 0:51:16
58 0:51:47 Lucy Grayston Shrewsbury AC JF 5 0:51:44
59 0:52:01 Peter Hodcroft Sroke F.I.T MV50 103 0:51:56
60 0:52:03 Veronika Ulicna Unattached SF 222 0:51:08
61 0:52:06 Gary Howe Unattached MV45 105 0:52:02
62 0:52:11 Matthew Holmes Telford AC JM 7 0:52:09
63 0:52:12 Isabel Dally Unattached JF 2 0:52:00
64 0:52:21 John Taylor Shropshire Shufflers MV35 209 0:52:12
65 0:52:23 John Cooke Cannock  & Staford AC MV65 53 0:52:19
66 0:52:40 Mark Downes Unattached MV40 66 0:52:36
67 0:52:40 Faye Downes Unattached FV40 67 0:52:36
68 0:52:43 Samuel Westcott Unattached SM 229 0:52:39
69 0:52:47 Martin Potts Unattached SM 168 0:52:43
70 0:52:51 Ivan Graham Unattached MV40 85 0:52:26
71 0:52:54 Ernest Kwok Unattached JM 12 0:52:27
72 0:53:02 Christine Hockings Lawley RC FV55 101 0:52:54
73 0:53:04 Steve Moss Unattached MV40 145 0:52:56
74 0:53:12 Nikki Taylor Unattached FV40 211 0:52:54
75 0:53:22 Paul Bearblock Unattached MV50 26 0:53:03
76 0:53:41 Ewelina Westcott Unattached SF 230 0:53:36
77 0:53:50 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers MV55 221 0:53;28
78 0:53:52 Alexander Howard Unattached JM 8 0:53:25
79 0:53:52 Alex   Marsden Unattached SM 135 0:53:37
80 0:54:16 Alan Jones Stafford Harriers MV50 117 0:54:08
81 0:54:29 Martyn Bidgood Wrekin Road Runners MV60 33 0:54:22
82 0:54:56 David Gould Lichfield RC MV65 82 0:54:50
83 0:55::04 Mark Dally Stone Master Marathoners MV60 62 0:54:52
84 0:55:14 Michael Taylor Newport & District RC MV60 208 0:55:04
85 0:55:32 Tim Rowe Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 177 0:55:25
86 0:55:38 ? 187 0:55:25
87 0:55:39 Michael Holbrook Newport & District RC MV60 102 0:55:30
88 0:55:39 Nigel Ingram Newport & District RC MV50 109 0:55:28
89 0:55:39 Nigel Tatton Telford AC MV50 205 0:55:33
90 0:55:46 Simon Taylor Shropshire Shufflers MV45 210 0:55:36
91 0:55:54 Sean Caddick Unattached MV45 44 0:55:46
92 0:55:58 Wesley Burrage-Jones Unattached MV35 41 0:55:31
93 0:56:05 Trudi Pike Kettering FV45 164 0:55:57
94 0:56:16 Annabel Blake Unattached SF 34 0:55:56
95 0:56:17 Greg Perkins Telford AC MV60 250 0:56:11
96 0:56:24 Claire Sproston Shropshire Shufflers FV40 198 0:56:15
97 0:56:26 Linzi Nuttall Unattached FV40 154 0:56:09
98 0:56:29 Hayley Hedge Unattached FV40 95 0:56:19
99 0:56:31 Chris Skellern Stafford Harriers FV55 188 0:56:21
100 0:56:41 Emily-Kate Smith Newport & District RC SF 195 0:56:36
101 0:56:45 Katy Warner Vegan Runners UK SF 225 0:56:27
102 0:56:50 Bradley Vaughan Unattached SM 223 0:56:33
103 0:56:55 Paul Ducommin Unattached MV45 245 0:56:33
104 0:57:00 Selwyn Plant Newport & District RC MV55 165 0:56:50
105 0:57:16 Simon Yap Newport & District RC MV40 240 0:57:06
106 0:57:24 Kerry Taylor Unattached FV35 212 0:57:07
107 0:57:26 Alan Jeavans Unattached MV70 112 0:57:21
108 0:57:43 Adam Baker Unattached MV50 23 0:57:31
109 0:57:44 Mark Preston Unattached MV50 171 0:57:25
110 0:58:00 Richard Booth Stafford Harriers MV40 37 0:57:44
111 0:58:07 Tim Davies Unattached MV65 63 0:57:51
112 0:58:19 Alice  Hupperdine Unattached SF 108 0:58:05
113 0:58:19 Jacob Blakemore Unattached SM 35 0:58:05
114 0:58:26 Christopher Wright Unattached MV50 237 0:58:11
115 0:58:38 Victoria Appleby Unattached FV40 243 0:58:17
116 0:58:44 Sarah Farmer Unattached FV40 73 0:58:32
117 0:59:22 Paul Pratt Rugeley Runners MV50 169 0:58:58
118 0:59:27 Deborah Moore Unattached FV50 143 0:59:25
119 0:59:30 Helen Evans Unattached FV50 71 0:59:13
120 0:59:33 Evgeny Romanov Unattached SF 176 0:59:23
121 0:59:36 Oliver Stokes Newport & District RC MV35 200 0:59:26
122 0:59:39 Alison Dolphin Whitchurch Whippets FV60 65 0:59:24
123 0:59:39 Frank Atherton Mercia Fell Runners MV50 21 0:59:25
124 0:59:41 Alexander Skinner Unattached SM 192 0:59:17
125 0:59:41 Glenn  Thompson Unattached MV40 215 0:59:22
126 0:59:46 Michael Montgomery Unattached SM 141 0:59:27
127 0:59:54 Karl Moore Unattached MV50 142 0:59:51
128 1:00:30 Peter Loose Shropshire Shufflers MV55 130 1:00:18
129 1:00:33 Ruth Macmullen Unattached FV40 132 1:00:21
130 1:00:49 Darren Pearce Unattached SM 160 1:00:45
131 1:00:51 Molly Clarke Unattached SF 51 1:00:35
132 1:00:56 Peter Williams Stafford Harriers MV65 234 1:00:32
133 1:00:59 Katie  Hill Unattached SF 98 1:00:44
134 1:01:01 Rodney Jones Newport & District RC MV65 118 1:00:40
135 1:01:04 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC MV60 38 1:00:47
136 1:01:19 Sophie Robins Unattached SF 175 1:01:02
137 1:01:24 Sarah Murase Newport & District RC FV40 146 1:01:18
138 1:01:38 Nick Wylie Newport & District RC MV60 238 1:01:28
139 1:01:42 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers MV60 196 1:01:18
140 1:01:42 Keri Benting UKRunChat FV40 27 1:01:36
141 1:01:47 Joanne Lutner Newport & District RC FV40 131 1:01:32
142 1:01:54 Ruth Edswards Stafford Harriers FV55 69 1:01:32
143 1:02:08 David Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecombe MV55 232 1:01:42
144 1:02:33 Ralph Humphries Newport & District RC MV55 107 1:02:21
145 1:02:35 Harriet Sullivan Unattached FV35 202 1:02:30
146 1:02:41 Lee Sutton Newport & District RC MV45 203 1:02:29
147 1:03:04 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers MV70 235 1:02:41
148 1:03:13 Cheryl Graham Unattached FV40 86 1:02:48
149 1:03:20 Pam Crawford Unattached FV55 56 1:03:08
150 1:03:22 Matt Armstrong-Barnes Unattached MV45 20 1:03:00
151 1:03:23 Tracey Crowder Unattached FV45 60 1:03:14
152 1:03:28 Sandra Dainty Unattached FV50 61 1:03:19
153 1:03:34 Paul Kynaston Unattached MV50 122 1:03:26
154 1:03:34 Philip Gittus Unattached MV50 80 1:03:27
155 1:03:49 Karen Murray Stafford Harriers FV50 148 1:03:31
156 1:03:50 Ralph Weddlock Newport & District RC MV60 228 1:03:42
157 1:03:53 Carole Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecombe FV55 233 1:03:41
158 1:04:36 Dillon James Unattached MV45 251 1:04:09
159 1:04:37 Richard Westcott Unattached MV60 231 1:04:18
160 1:04:45 Kerry Hobbis Unattached FV35 100 1:04:18
161 1:04:57 Robert Cooper Unattached MV35 54 1:04:40
162 1:05:32 Martin Murdoch Unattached MV45 147 1:05:06
163 1:05:46 Catherine Gutteridge Newport & District RC FV40 90 1:05:26
164 1:05:49 Amy Sharman Unattached FV35 183 1:05:36
165 1:05:49 David Bagnall Unattached MV40 22 1:05:36
166 1:05:53 Tracey Hartridge Newport & District RC FV45 92 1:05:39
167 1:05:55 Joanne Oliver Stafford Harriers FV45 156 1:05:33
168 1:05:58 Stuart  Smith Unattached MV40 197 1:05:48
169 1:05:58 Wendy Evans Unattached FV50 70 1:05:49
170 1:06:03 Leighton Jenkins Unattached MV35 114 1:05:38
171 1:06:31 Stefan Matecki Unattached MV60 137 1:06:17
172 1:07:09 Stephen Skinner Unattached MV60 191 1:06:45
173 1:07:11 Dirk Baynham Unattached MV50 25 1:06:45
174 1:07:13 Helen Rushton Unattached SF 178 1:06:48
175 1:07:13 Emily      Dolding Newport & District RC JF 3 1:06:51
176 1:07:14 Helen Jackson Newport & District RC FV45 110 1:06:59
177 1:07:14 Philip Dolding Newport & District RC MV50 64 1:06:53
178 1:07:19 Sophie Kirkland Unattached SF 120 1:06:58
179 1:07:32 Ann Jones North Staffs RRA FV50 116 1:07:13
180 1:07:40 Becki Skingsley Unattached FV35 189 1:07:27
181 1:08:05 David Lawrence Unattached MV65 126 1:07:51
182 1:08:33 Debra Lees Unattached FV35 128 1:08:09
183 1:08:49 Mehdad Jafari Unattached JM 10 1:08:36
184 1:08:55 Julie Nokes Stafford Harriers FV55 151 1:08:33
185 1:08:58 Thanh Nguyen Unattached SF 150 1:08:46
186 1:08:58 Nikki Lambert Unattached FV50 123 1:08:42
187 1:09:02 Rik Skingsley Unattached MV35 190 1:08:48
188 1:09:06 Wendy Hill Unattached FV50 246 1:08:51
189 1:09:51 Charlotte Evans Lawley RC SF 227 1:09:33
190 1:10:04 Claire Topper Unattached FV45 218 1:09:43
191 1:10:31 David Butler Unattached MV35 42 1:10:13
192 1:10:43 Sue Wylie Newport & District RC FV55 239 1:10:23
193 1:11:16 Kleo Gordon Unattached SF 81 1:11:04
194 1:11:40 Sarah Higginson Newport & District RC FV40 96 1:11:15
195 1:11:50 Mike Murray Fell Running Association MV65 249 1:11:30
196 1:12:22 Rachell Mansell Market Drayton RC FV35 134 1:12:05
197 1:12:45 Robert  Scanlan Unattached MV70 179 1:12:22
198 1:13:01 Gursharan Bayal Unattached SM 24 1:12:50
199 1:13:20 Zoe Haynes Unattached SW 94 1:13:05
200 1:13:37 Emma Jones Unattached SF 115 1:13:20
201 1:14:59 Helen Potter Unattached FV40 167 1:14:33
202 1:15:10 Adel Delamere Unattached FV70 248 1:14:47
203 1:15:26 Martin Tidbury Unattached MV50 216 1:15:06
204 1:16:43 Jackie Shakespeare Unattached FV60 182 1:16:22
205 1:16:45 David Swift Unattached MV55 204 1:16:28
206 1:16:53 Martin Cant Dudley Kingswinford RC MV65 45 1:16:34
207 1:17:23 Lorraine Meredith Newport & District RC FV55 139 1:17:05
208 1:17:39 Charlotte Ward Stafford Harriers FV40 224 1:17:14
209 1:17:45 Sarah Gray   Stafford Harriers FV60 87 1:17:21
210 1:18:38 Mark Foster Unattached MV35 76 1:17:35
211 1:19:21 Mio Kontic Wrekin Road Runners FV50 121 1:18:55
212 1:22:17 Paul Lambert Newport & District RC MV40 124 1:21:55
213 1:25:49 Chris James Telford Harriers MV50 111 1:25:21
214 1:27:01 Sarah Crawford Unattached SF 55 1:26:44