MARCH HAIR RAISER 2018
Pos Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:35:57 Stephen Corbishley Tipton Harriers SM 300
2 0:36:22 William Kay Telford AC JM 279
3 0:36:43 Stephen Holdcroft Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 284
4 0:37:27 Harry Dyall Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 302
5 0:37:51 Andrew Salt Croft Ambrey RC SM 296
6 0:38:46 Rob Hawley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 291
7 0:39:38 Daniel Brazier Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35 306
8 0:40:29 Dean Aston Telford Harriers SM 248
9 0:41:21 Shane Wheaver Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35 316
10 0:41:45 Peter Watling Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 268
11 0:42:06 Karl Quiney Unattached SM 252
12 0:42:33 Jacob Fry Unattached MV40 304
13 0:43:00 Chris Doran Telford Harriers MV40 257
14 0:43:04 Anthony Pinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 313
15 0:43:34 Adam Tatton Telford AC JM 294
16 0:44:37 Keith Carter Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 281
17 0:45:16 Philip Evans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV55 240
18 0:45:42 Peter Ivens Team Derby Runners MV60 297
19 0:46:35 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 278
20 0:46:54 Andy Dyall Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 301
21 0:47:12 Will Greenway Unattached SM 298
22 0:47:19 Richard Palmer Telford Harriers MV35 259
23 0:47:40 Steve Willacy Unattached MV55 282
24 0:47:43 Tracey Greenway Derby AC FV50 299
25 0:47:49 Richard Amos Bridgnorth RC MV35 314
26 0:48:16 Piers Butler Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 292
27 0:50:41 Paul Allen Unattached MV50 287
28 0:50:58 Lee Partridge Unattached MV35 239
29 0:51:10 Russell Newman Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35 261
30 0:51:31 Russell Blair Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 271
31 0:51:41 Tim Rowe Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 238
32 0:51:51 Claire Denner Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF    289
33 0:52:21 Gustav Erlandson Telford Harriers MV60 263
34 0:52:31 Lisa Yeomans Telford Harriers FV50 262
35 0:52:35 Geoffrey Kitching Unattached MV65 277
36 0:53:09 James Brazier Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 307
37 0:53:19 Jay Patel Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV35 290
38 0:53:35 Hayley Richards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF    269
39 0:54:07 Terry Titley Unattached MV60 303
40 0:54:24 Todd Green Black Country Triathletes MV40 309
41 0:54:30 David Henley Unattached MV55 243
42 0:54:32 Val Carter Birchfield Harriers FV50 260
43 0:54:37 April Tatton Telford AC JF 295
44 0:54:39 Fred Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV70 255
45 0:55:04 Ian Cresswell Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 270
46 0:55:10 Robin Chebsey Telford Harriers MV45 258
47 0:56:02 Kerry Richardson Telford Harriers FV45 280
48 0:56:07 Neil Leaver Unattached MV40 308
49 0:56:22 Nigel Tatton Telford AC MV50 293
50 0:57:25 Giovanna Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV55 275
51 0:57:42 Therezia Duffy Unattached FV55 267
52 0:58:21 Stephen Hussey Unattached MV40 266
53 0:59:02 Christine Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV70 256
54 0:59:08 Alex Skinner Unattached SM 246
55 0:59:24 Narinda Hughes Unattached FV40 315
56 0:59:31 Jason Kinsey Unattached MV40 237
57 1:01:07 Nick Morris Unattached MV50 251
58 1:01:11 Kerry Hobbis Unattached FV35 283
59 1:01:29 Nerys Jones Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV60 305
60 1:01:55 Lucie Wagstaff Unattached FV40 288
61 1:03:21 Amy Sharman Unattached FV35 312
62 1:03:21 David Bagnall Unattached MV40 311
63 1:04:09 Stephen Skinner Unattached MV60 245
64 1:04:31 Simon Morris Unattached MV45 286
65 1:05:20 Luciano Ilagan Unattached MV40 274
66 1:05:21 Preston Grundy Dudley Kingswinford RC MV70 285
67 1:05:39 Jagtar Singh Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV55 241
68 1:05:43 Gareth Darby Unattached SM 254
69 1:05:44 Michael Jones Lawley RC SM 253
70 1:09:20 Chris Harrison Unattached MV60 276
71 1:10:04 Sonia Edmonds Telford Harriers FV45 244
72 1:10:29 Elizabeth Moran Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 272
73 1:11:24 David Butler Unattached MV35 236
74 1:12:46 Stuart Richards Unattached MV50 310