RODNEY'S PILLAR FELL RACE 2018
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib #
1 0:22:32 Daniel Connolly Mercia Fell Runners MU23 541
2 0:22:57 Daniel Maskew Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 535
3 0:23:06 Richard Roberts Eryri Harriers SM 635
4 0:23:11 Kristan McKenna Avalanche Endurance RC MV40 609
5 0:23:13 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MU23 636
6 0:23:24 Matthew Yapp Mercia Fell Runners MU23 585
7 0:23:47 Tom Roo Mercia Fell Runners SM 613
8 0:24:21 Clive Morgan Maldwyn Harriers SM 620
9 0:24:29 Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers SM 639
10 0:24:37 William Laye Mercia Fell Runners SM 583
11 0:24:40 Daniel Samuels Oswestry Olympians SM 575
12 0:24:54 Andy Watkins Unattached MU23 587
13 0:25:12 James Craig Mercia Fell Runners SM 556
14 0:25:21 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia Fell Runners SM 562
15 0:25:26 Dylan Walton Oswestry Olympians SM 625
16 0:25:27 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 612
17 0:25:30 Rachel Parker Mercia Fell Runners SF 578
18 0:25:37 Henry Webb Walton Chasers U17B 554
19 0:25:42 Aidan Yapp Unattached U17B 586
20 0:25:48 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers MV45 555
21 0:25:49 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners FV45 530
22 0:25:55 John Atyeo Mercia Fell Runners MV50 593
23 0:25:57 Andrew Birch Shrewsbury AC MV45 594
24 0:26:00 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers MV45 538
25 0:26:05 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV50 518
26 0:26:13 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 523
27 0:26:16 Daniel Brazier Mercia Fell Runners SM 633
28 0:26:25 Duncan Birtwistle Unattached SM 589
29 0:26:27 Daniel Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 632
30 0:26:40 Ed Morris Shropshire Shufflers MV45 570
31 0:26:51 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners MV40 569
32 0:26:57 Jacob Horne Mercia Fell Runners U17B 614
33 0:26:59 Garry Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 551
34 0:27:04 Garry Jerman Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers MV50 548
35 0:27:16 Sara Willhoit Shrewsbury AC SF 524
36 0:27:23 Victor Belmonte Torras Unattached SM 638
37 0:27:30 David Mullin Mercia Fell Runners MV45 522
38 0:27:49 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV55 566
39 0:27:50 Ed Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 574
40 0:27:50 Tom Yeomans Unattached MV45 572
41 0:27:51 Mark White Unattached MV40 581
42 0:28:25 Phillip Turnbull Maldwyn Harriers SM 628
43 0:28:38 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire Shufflers MV40 568
44 0:28:52 Simon Daws Mercia Fell Runners MV60 605
45 0:28:55 Simon Webb Walton Chasers MV40 553
46 0:28:58 Garry Dean Unattached MV50 588
47 0:29:01 Haydn Jones Shrewsbury AC MV55 576
48 0:29:04 Dave Clarke Mercia Fell Runners SM 546
49 0:29:07 Daniel Thurston Wrekin Road Runners SM 584
50 0:29:12 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV50 616
51 0:29:38 Daniel Martin Maldwyn Harriers MU23 655
52 0:29:45 Graham Chidley Mercia Fell Runners MV50 577
53 0:29:48 Adam Hill Unattached SM 626
54 0:29:49 Lenny Hughes Maldwyn Harriers MV60 549
55 0:29:53 Richard Evans SYtri SM 547
56 0:29:55 Chris Snow Unattached MV40 563
57 0:29:56 Lucie Tait-Harris Telford AC FV45 642
58 0:30:06 Rob Martin Maldwyn Harriers MV50 653
59 0:30:07 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill Salad dodgers MV45 595
60 0:30:12 Margo Martin Maldwyn Harriers FU23 654
61 0:30:17 Mike Streetley Cuthbert MV50 590
62 0:30:18 Stephen Davies Run Free MV55 543
63 0:30:26 Dominic Williams Unattached MV45 644
64 0:30:31 Mark Burgoyne Unattached MV50 610
65 0:30:33 Ian Hopkins Telford AC MV50 519
66 0:30:42 Martyn Helliker Stratford on Avon AC SM 618
67 0:30:48 James Roberts Unattached SM 596
68 0:30:52 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 619
69 0:31:00 Karl Lewis Tipton Harriers MV50 542
70 0:31:12 Matthew Holmes Telford AC U17B 592
71 0:31:18 Michael Cripps Unattached MV50 591
72 0:31:20 Kevin Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV40 526
73 0:31:20 David Leonard Wrekin Road Runners MV45 602
74 0:31:22 Ryan Cooke Unattached SM 540
75 0:31:31 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers FV50 533
76 0:31:36 Richard Amos Bridgnorth RC SM 537
77 0:31:37 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV65 517
78 0:31:46 Darrell Walsh Oswestry Olympians MV40 564
79 0:31:53 Oliver Lonsdell Unattached MU23 649
80 0:32:02 Dave Farrow Mercia Fell Runners MV50 627
81 0:32:03 Andrew Griffiths SYtri SM 532
82 0:32:16 Craig Teckoe Wrekin Road Runners MV40 580
83 0:32:19 Chris Bunting Unattached SM 637
84 0:32:21 Toby Lonsdell Unattached MU23 640
85 0:32:22 Dave Gittins Unattached SM 544
86 0:32:31 Melissa Turnbull Maldwyn Harriers SF 629
87 0:32:48 Melanie Funnell Shropshire Shufflers SF 643
88 0:32:54 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners MV65 545
89 0:33:03 Timothy Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV55 650
90 0:33:06 Leslie Ritchie Unattached MV60 561
91 0:33:07 Tom Treasure Unattached SM 647
92 0:33:17 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 624
93 0:33:18 Peter Holmes Whitchurch Whippets MV40 560
94 0:33:22 Andy Moffat Bayston Hill Dodgers MV55 567
95 0:33:46 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 525
96 0:33:48 Emma Horne Mercia Fell Runners FV45 615
97 0:33:51 Michael Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV50 604
98 0:33:56 Max Devine Unattached MU23 648
99 0:34:02 Ian Richards Shropshire Shufflers MV55 601
100 0:34:09 Robert Ingham Whitchurch Whippets MV45 558
101 0:34:32 Amy Aldridge Lawley RC SF 598
102 0:34:38 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 617
103 0:34:50 Peter Cooke Mercia Fell Runners MV50 539
104 0:34:53 Sarah Cordingley Maldwyn Harriers SF 527
105 0:35:33 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV65 606
106 0:35:39 Philip Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 603
107 0:35:42 Matthew Day Unattached MV40 573
108 0:35:43 Richard Paddock Mercia Fell Runners MV55 521
109 0:35:47 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV55 529
110 0:35:59 Victoria Addison SF 631
111 0:36:10 James Rainbow Whitchurch Whippets MV40 552
112 0:36:24 Karl Davies Amazing Feet RC MV55 557
113 0:36:32 Kris Williams Wrekin Road Runners SM 531
114 0:36:38 Jo Grandfield Whitchurch Whippets FV55 641
115 0:36:48 Biddy Cole Mercia Fell Runners FV50 565
116 0:36:55 Tim Jones Unattached MV50 579
117 0:37:02 Lindsay Webster Unattached FV40 528
118 0:37:07 Lewis Maskew Unattached SM 599
119 0:37:16 Rob Jones SYtri MV45 571
120 0:37:20 Adrian Humphreys Unattached MV60 534
121 0:37:36 Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC FV40 550
122 0:37:37 Dani Sedgley Tipton Harriers FU23 646
123 0:37:44 James Wilde Unattached MV45 651
124 0:37:48 Stephen Bajic Mercia Fell Runners MV55 520
125 0:37:59 Sam Jones Wrekin Road Runners SF 600
126 0:38:18 Jon Anslow Wrekin Road Runners SM 597
127 0:38:54 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers FV45 559
128 0:39:09 Frank Szablewski FRA MV60 630
129 0:39:13 Richard Wellock Unattached MV60 623
130 0:39:29 Lucy Brooks Bridgnorth RC SF 536
131 0:39:33 Mark Hall Wrekin Road Runners MV55 582
132 0:39:54 William Hammerton Bridgnorth RC MV70 608
133 0:41:09 Emma Wilde Unattached FV40 652
134 0:41:34 Josephine Fotheringham Unattached FV60 634
135 0:41:37 Luke Vine Tipton Harriers MU23 645
136 0:46:51 Aleksandar Vladimirov Unattached SM 607
137 0:51:48 Mio Kontic Wrekin Road Runners MV50 611
138 0:54:44 Leanne Garvey Unattached FV40 621
139 0:54:44 Rachel Bowyer Dolly Mixtures SF 622