RUGELEY 10m 2018
Pos. Gun Time Competitor Club Cat. No. Chip Time
1 0:54:15 Anthony Woodward North Staffs RRA SM 261 0:54:14
2 0:56:07 Matthew Missen Birchfield Harriers SM 336 0:56:07
3 0:58:15 Daniel Soltys Stone Master Marathoners SM 117 0:58:15
4 1:00:24 Simon Myatt Trentham RC MV35 191 1:00:24
5 1:00:31 Richard O'Sullivan Lichfield RC MV45 68 1:00:30
6 1:00:54 Matthew Orford Lichfield RC SM 250 1:00:53
7 1:01:25 Ryan Nokes Stone Master Marathoners SM 284 1:01:25
8 1:02:21 Julian Ayres Unattached SM 236 1:02:20
9 1:02:55 Matt Williams Unattached MV40 252 1:02:55
10 1:03:01 Darren Perry Stone Master Marathoners MV45 230 1:03:00
11 1:03:12 Stephen Rivers Lichfield RC MV40 109 1:03:11
12 1:03:16 Leon Bailey Boalloy RC SM 100 1:03:13
13 1:03:51 Ian Bayliss Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV35 318 1:03:49
14 1:04:08 Neil Turner Lichfield RC MV35 307 1:04:07
15 1:04:10 Daniel Floyd Lichfield RC SM 272 1:04:09
16 1:04:18 David Morris South Cheshire Harriers MV35 306 1:04:16
17 1:04:25 Scott Zikmanis Trentham RC MV40 305 1:04:22
18 1:04:47 Bruce Johnson Newcastle (Staffs) AC SM 77 1:04:45
19 1:05:07 Toby Hart South Cheshire Harriers MV40 203 1:05:05
20 1:05:11 Paul Swan Stone Master Marathoners MV55 92 1:05:09
21 1:05:12 Mark Hatton Newcastle (Staffs) Tri  Club MV35 135 1:05:10
22 1:05:29 Alistair Chambers Ivanhoe Runners MV55 134 1:05:27
23 1:05:35 Carl Stainton Warley Woods Pacers MV45 254 1:05:34
24 1:05:43 Dan Turner Lichfield RC MV35 113 1:05:42
25 1:05:53 Ian Cawley Trentham RC MV40 14 1:05:50
26 1:06:05 Kristina Defries Stone Master Marathoners SF 229 1:06:03
27 1:06:33 Adam Gale Unattached SM 173 1:06:26
28 1:06:48 Andy Twiss South Cheshire Harriers SM 118 1:06:36
29 1:06:53 Richard Lycett Rugeley Runners MV40 238 1:06:51
30 1:07:05 Gareth Knapper Cheadle RC MV40 106 1:07:02
31 1:07:11 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers MV35 2 1:07:10
32 1:07:43 Simon Dunn Trentham RC MV55 174 1:07:40
33 1:07:48 Martin Cross Stone Master Marathoners SM 73 1:07:44
34 1:07:54 David Ratcliffe Boalloy RC MV40 149 1:07:51
35 1:07:58 Oliver Stone Rugeley Runners SM 25 1:07:57
36 1:08:14 Nige Bostock Stowmarket Striders MV50 105 1:08:11
37 1:08:28 Chelsea Baker Royal Navy SF 80 1:08:26
38 1:08:31 Justin Green Stafford Harriers MV45 82 1:08:29
39 1:08:33 Michael Downes Stone Master Marathoners MV40 10 1:08:31
40 1:08:34 Glyn Pattinson Cheadle RC MV45 300 1:08:31
41 1:08:48 Brian Taylor Chase Harriers MV50 6 1:08:43
42 1:08:54 Robert Humphries Bromsgrove & Redditch AC SM 242 1:08:52
43 1:09:07 Terry Wall Trentham RC MV45 337 1:09:04
44 1:09:07 Owen davies Lichfield RC MV35 344 1:08:56
45 1:09:19 Michelle Buckle Newcastle (Staffs) AC FV40 303 1:09:15
46 1:09:39 John Scott Stafford Harriers MV45 225 1:09:36
47 1:09:45 Lee Wilkinson South Cheshire Harriers MV40 167 1:09:36
48 1:09:49 Sarah Hayman Lichfield RC SF 16 1:09:47
49 1:09:50 Phil Cape Stone Master Marathoners MV40 116 1:09:44
50 1:10:21 Doug Allcock Trentham RC MV65 125 1:10:17
51 1:10:22 Phillippa Steele Stone Master Marathoners FV35 304 1:10:18
52 1:10:23 Steven Mccann Unattached MV40 175 1:10:03
53 1:10:29 James Abrams Sphinx AC MV55 257 1:10:23
54 1:11:20 Lee Jones Trentham RC MV45 138 1:11:18
55 1:11:38 Robin Williamson Stone Master Marathoners MV45 66 1:11:32
56 1:11:41 Donato Esposito Running Guru MV55 146 1:11:33
57 1:11:47 David Dunsmore Stone Master Marathoners MV45 309 1:11:41
58 1:11:52 Vince Coyne Unattached MV45 267 1:11:47
59 1:11:56 David Nimmo South Cheshire Harriers MV35 326 1:11:44
60 1:12:08 Andrew Cooper Unattached MV45 36 1:12:00
61 1:12:25 Unknown   Runner South Cheshire Harriers MV35 179 1:12:16
62 1:12:26 Joanne Stanfield Trentham RC FV45 169 1:12:23
63 1:12:42 Laura Palmer Chase Harriers FV35 56 1:12:37
64 1:12:50 Stuart Robinson Telford Harriers MV40 292 1:12:47
65 1:12:53 Mark Warwick Derby Runner MV55 325 1:12:49
66 1:12:57 Chloe Hawkins Uttoxeter Road Runners SF 107 1:12:51
67 1:12:58 Timothy Jones Trentham RC MV40 139 1:12:52
68 1:13:00 Paul Burslem Trentham RC MV50 279 1:12:57
69 1:13:05 Robin Zoka South Cheshire Harriers SM 282 1:12:53
70 1:13:10 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers MV45 165 1:13:01
71 1:13:18 Kevin Taylor Chase Harriers MV45 40 1:13:07
72 1:13:43 Mark Jones Chase Harriers MV50 41 1:13:34
73 1:13:47 Joel Harrison Trentham RC SM 312 1:13:41
74 1:13:54 Andrew Jackson North Staffs RRA MV40 85 1:13:46
75 1:14:00 Michael Quane Unattached MV45 233 1:13:56
76 1:14:06 Frances Vickers Birchfield Harriers FV35 217 1:14:05
77 1:14:23 Dave Payling Stafford Tri Club MV50 299 1:14:16
78 1:14:30 Chris Green Cheadle RC MV60 177 1:14:26
79 1:14:38 Richard Keen Michelin AC SM 332 1:14:29
80 1:14:43 Paul Glover Stone Master Marathoners MV40 123 1:14:40
81 1:14:47 Marcus Curry Boldmere Bullets MV45 75 1:14:42
82 1:15:00 Mark Bellerson Unattached MV45 277 1:14:49
83 1:15:11 Simon Bromley Stafford Harriers MV40 84 1:15:09
84 1:15:17 Ian Wood Stafford Harriers MV50 186 1:15:12
85 1:15:45 Keith Stoneman Unattached MV65 289 1:15:33
86 1:16:00 Carl Rowley Unattached MV45 283 1:15:53
87 1:16:02 John Hutchison Lichfield RC MV55 47 1:15:50
88 1:16:03 Adrian Rollings Unattached MV50 220 1:15:57
89 1:16:05 Andrew Clinton Trentham RC MV45 296 1:16:02
90 1:16:11 Liam Bowden Unattached MV35 294 1:16:03
91 1:16:19 Mark Roberts Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV35 244 1:16:15
92 1:16:25 John Guest Trentham RC MV55 99 1:16:18
93 1:16:56 Sarah Taylor Trentham RC FV50 129 1:16:43
94 1:16:59 Ian Archer South Derbyshire RR MV50 57 1:16:52
95 1:17:19 John Pearce Aldridge RC MV60 259 1:17:14
96 1:17:32 John Culshaw South Cheshire Harriers MV45 126 1:17:20
97 1:17:42 John Wood Michelin AC MV60 93 1:17:33
98 1:17:48 Rosamund Barker Stone Master Marathoners FV55 22 1:17:45
99 1:17:50 Nick Gordon Newcastle (Staffs) AC SM 210 1:17:46
100 1:17:53 Clive Heathcock South Cheshire Harriers MV60 317 1:17:40
101 1:18:08 Timothy Rees Chase Harriers MV40 162 1:17:59
102 1:18:13 Emma Wentworth Buxton AC FV40 297 1:18:02
103 1:18:18 Richard Howell North Staffs RRA MV35 72 1:18:11
104 1:18:21 Robert Brown South Cheshire Harriers MV45 121 1:18:01
105 1:18:25 Nigel Freeman Unattached MV50 188 1:18:09
106 1:18:28 Joanne Palmer Lichfield RC FV40 321 1:18:22
107 1:18:33 Jill Phillips Trentham RC FV55 316 1:18:30
108 1:18:40 Indira Natarjan Stone Master Marathoners MV45 140 1:18:35
109 1:18:42 Iain Price Unattached MV45 168 1:18:34
110 1:18:43 Clare Shubotham Michelin AC SF 330 1:18:35
111 1:18:54 Craig Young Unattached MV40 37 1:18:43
112 1:18:56 Lee Whitehouse Unattached MV35 119 1:18:49
113 1:19:03 Kevin Uzzell Stone Master Marathoners MV70 260 1:19:00
114 1:19:08 Chris Elsley Stafford Harriers MV50 197 1:19:05
115 1:19:14 Martin Shortall Lichfield RC MV55 78 1:19:00
116 1:19:23 Sally Capewell Unattached SF 122 1:19:20
117 1:19:33 Craig Carpenter Stone Master Marathoners SM 111 1:19:28
118 1:19:50 Ian Hancock North Staffs RRA MV50 176 1:19:34
119 1:20:08 Juliett Richardson Trentham RC FV40 311 1:19:55
120 1:20:20 Susan Poole South Cheshire Harriers FV50 213 1:20:09
121 1:20:29 Janine Gall Derby Runner FV45 324 1:20:20
122 1:20:37 Adam Lambert Unattached MV35 120 1:20:31
123 1:20:39 Oliver Clarke Newcastle (Staffs) AC SM 246 1:20:35
124 1:20:39 Nicholas Noyes Uttoxeter Road Runners SM 218 1:20:29
125 1:20:41 Jim Preston Unattached MV45 334 1:20:34
126 1:20:49 Lauren Turley Unattached SF 298 1:20:41
127 1:20:55 Alison Stewart Unattached FV40 94 1:20:44
128 1:21:15 John Alcock Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV35 55 1:21:11
129 1:21:28 Matthew Cole Unattached SM 51 1:21:22
130 1:21:33 Russell Williams Cheadle RC MV55 178 1:21:28
131 1:21:36 Jenna Adamczyk Chase Harriers FV35 281 1:21:26
132 1:21:40 Russell Breeze North Staffs RRA MV35 128 1:21:33
133 1:21:59 Lisa Dodds Uttoxeter Road Runners FV35 249 1:21:50
134 1:22:01 Phil Fortun Fell Running Association MV40 97 1:21:49
135 1:22:05 Kevin Burke Stourbridge Running Club MV60 338 1:22:04
136 1:22:10 Alan Jones Stafford Harriers MV50 15 1:22:02
137 1:22:10 Alan Caldicott Ukrunchat MV45 234 1:22:02
138 1:22:29 David Panton Lawley RC MV55 133 1:22:19
139 1:22:40 Clare Dundas Michelin AC FV40 243 1:22:32
140 1:22:43 Karen Seiles Stone Master Marathoners FV45 310 1:22:28
141 1:22:54 Mark Beech Road Runners Club SM 180 1:22:36
142 1:23:06 David Marsden Stafford Harriers MV60 198 1:22:50
143 1:23:08 Peter Harris Unattached MV35 76 1:23:02
144 1:23:19 Donna Tamburro Chase Harriers FV35 278 1:23:08
145 1:23:28 Lisa Wright South Derbyshire RR FV35 19 1:23:22
146 1:23:38 Anna Robinson Stone Master Marathoners FV45 98 1:23:25
147 1:23:44 Peter Divall North Staffs RRA MV70 295 1:23:36
148 1:23:57 David Marshall Unattached MV60 196 1:23:47
149 1:24:00 Ian Robinson Lichfield RC MV50 266 1:23:46
150 1:24:15 Julia Stokes Stoke Fit FV35 148 1:24:04
151 1:24:36 Share Forrester Stafford Tri Club FV55 153 1:24:19
152 1:24:49 Sarah Morgan Trismart FV35 235 1:24:32
153 1:25:05 Peter Williams Stafford Harriers MV65 214 1:24:50
154 1:25:17 Lawrence Yeomans Lichfield RC MV40 127 1:25:03
155 1:25:17 Catherine Quane Unattached FV40 232 1:25:05
156 1:25:26 Chris Skellern Stafford Harriers FV55 183 1:25:17
157 1:25:37 Daniel Evans Unattached SM 158 1:25:26
158 1:25:50 Rachel Rathbone Stone Master Marathoners FV40 291 1:25:37
159 1:26:15 Emma Gaffney Lichfield RC FV40 265 1:26:01
160 1:26:26 Ian Goode Unattached MV40 50 1:26:14
161 1:26:53 Stan Winterton Trentham RC MV70 192 1:26:43
162 1:27:05 Lee Bartram Unattached MV40 104 1:26:47
163 1:27:21 Darren Mattocks Stafford Harriers MV40 264 1:27:02
164 1:27:35 Stuart Crawford Unattached MV35 163 1:27:17
165 1:27:45 Rebecca Moult South Derbyshire RR SF 21 1:27:39
166 1:27:53 David Henley Unattached MV55 269 1:27:35
167 1:27:56 Jamie Lymer North Staffs RRA SM 205 1:27:39
168 1:28:00 Duncan Craft Unattached MV50 131 1:27:43
169 1:28:01 Chris Elsegood South Derbyshire RR SM 276 1:27:54
170 1:28:18 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers MV55 206 1:28:01
171 1:28:18 Norman Hindle South Cheshire Harriers MV65 194 1:28:04
172 1:28:22 Kate Phillips Buxton AC FV45 184 1:28:10
173 1:28:28 Richard Booth Stafford Harriers MV40 322 1:28:14
174 1:28:34 Debbie Mcdermott Stafford Harriers FV45 201 1:28:19
175 1:28:42 Darryl Copeland Unattached MV40 1 1:28:34
176 1:28:59 Sally Kearney Unattached FV35 11 1:28:39
177 1:29:04 Matthew Henning Shelton Striders MV45 87 1:28:47
178 1:29:17 Nige Kearney Unattached MV45 12 1:28:57
179 1:29:21 Rebecca Southall Stone Master Marathoners FV40 59 1:29:05
180 1:29:30 Laura Harper South Derbyshire RR FV35 329 1:29:16
181 1:29:31 John Wain Unattached MV50 255 1:29:17
182 1:29:40 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers MV65 202 1:29:25
183 1:29:54 Les Trumpeter Unattached SM 137 1:29:48
184 1:29:59 Paul Pratt Unattached MV50 185 1:29:44
185 1:30:02 John Finney Stafford Harriers MV70 181 1:29:49
186 1:30:07 Jenny Gibbs South Cheshire Harriers FV35 204 1:29:58
187 1:30:20 Jane Weston Stone Master Marathoners FV60 7 1:30:09
188 1:30:51 Lisa Ashton Stone Master Marathoners FV40 293 1:30:45
189 1:30:54 Emma Phillips Stone Master Marathoners FV35 159 1:30:39
190 1:30:57 Anna Stevens Unattached SF 253 1:30:51
191 1:31:16 Dot Fellows Cannock & Stafford AC FV70 323 1:31:08
192 1:31:27 Helen Sieracki Unattached FV50 239 1:31:16
193 1:31:33 Michael Birtles Unattached MV50 64 1:31:20
194 1:31:37 Angela Vinall Telford Harriers FV45 154 1:31:23
195 1:31:56 Jennifer Bradshaw Unattached SF 91 1:31:51
196 1:31:58 Jenny De'Ath Unattached FV50 199 1:31:45
197 1:32:00 Paul Fowler Lichfield RC MV50 18 1:31:46
198 1:32:08 Marie Mason Telford Harriers FV40 9 1:31:59
199 1:32:43 Brian Powell North Staffs RRA MV65 160 1:32:29
200 1:32:56 Claire Evans Vegan Runners SF 5 1:32:45
201 1:32:58 James Cobb South Derbyshire RR MV40 24 1:32:42
202 1:33:12 David Lunn South Derbyshire RR MV50 256 1:32:56
203 1:33:21 Selena Powell Stafford Harriers FV35 34 1:33:01
204 1:33:49 Gemma Woodcock Newcastle (Staffs) AC SF 132 1:33:37
205 1:34:07 Karen Wilks South Derbyshire RR FV45 227 1:33:51
206 1:34:08 Joanne Jackson Telford Harriers FV35 147 1:33:47
207 1:34:09 Rosie Silvester Unattached SF 43 1:33:58
208 1:34:10 Jennifer Alcock Newcastle (Staffs) AC FV35 74 1:33:58
209 1:34:15 Nigel Lee Newcastle (Staffs) AC MV60 241 1:34:01
210 1:34:33 Steven Hopkins Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 101 1:34:12
211 1:34:44 Claire O'Brien Aldridge RC FV35 290 1:34:27
212 1:34:50 Craig Buggins Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 102 1:34:29
213 1:35:06 Philippa Gregory Unattached FV35 13 1:34:49
214 1:35:07 Sarah Girtchen Unattached SF 285 1:35:01
215 1:35:10 Gemma Summers Stone Master Marathoners FV40 343 1:34:54
216 1:35:18 Laura Hall Stone Master Marathoners SF 39 1:35:00
217 1:35:22 Georgina Smith Unattached FV40 189 1:34:59
218 1:35:40 Karen Murray Stafford Harriers FV50 182 1:35:25
219 1:35:43 Rachel Reed Unattached SF 112 1:35:22
220 1:35:44 Paul Garbett Unattached MV55 271 1:35:28
221 1:35:50 Richard Gibbon Lichfield RC MV45 219 1:35:35
222 1:36:17 Alan Miles Lichfield RC MV50 71 1:35:56
223 1:36:21 Yvonne Faulkner Badgers FV40 248 1:36:16
224 1:37:00 Karen Prenter-Jones Unattached FV45 237 1:36:53
225 1:37:02 Richard Saunders Unattached MV35 222 1:36:49
226 1:37:19 Jason Barrett Stone Master Marathoners MV45 67 1:37:00
227 1:37:29 Ruth Edwards Stafford Harriers FV55 200 1:37:10
228 1:37:29 Joanne Oliver Stafford Harriers FV45 190 1:37:10
229 1:38:25 Nicola Ticehurst South Cheshire Harriers SF 212 1:38:06
230 1:38:31 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers MV70 209 1:38:15
231 1:38:36 Laura Weston Stone Master Marathoners SF 8 1:38:25
232 1:39:53 Charlotte Akers Unattached FV50 223 1:39:45
233 1:40:04 Jennifer Smith Stone Master Marathoners FV40 216 1:39:57
234 1:40:12 Rachael Shepherd Unattached FV50 251 1:40:04
235 1:40:24 Robert Sissons Chase Harriers MV70 270 1:40:11
236 1:40:28 Emma Tomlinson Unattached SF 61 1:40:08
237 1:40:30 Ian Glover Unattached MV40 60 1:40:10
238 1:40:33 Lucy Thomason Unattached FV35 286 1:40:10
239 1:40:35 Sara Buckley Stone Master Marathoners FV50 187 1:40:24
240 1:40:41 Paul Tomkins Unattached MV35 26 1:40:18
241 1:41:34 Alison Parsons Unattached FV40 45 1:41:15
242 1:41:57 Suzanne Potts Newport & District RC FV45 110 1:41:35
243 1:42:01 Gemma Thornton Unattached SF 28 1:41:38
244 1:42:13 Matthew Thomason Unattached MV35 287 1:41:49
245 1:42:59 Amanda Bond Stone Master Marathoners FV45 115 1:42:43
246 1:43:05 Alexandria Evans Unattached SF 70 1:42:43
247 1:44:26 Michelle Cassidy Unattached FV35 151 1:44:16
248 1:44:26 Abigail Smith Stourbridge Running Club SF 144 1:44:17
249 1:45:02 Catherine Harris Unattached FV45 58 1:44:40
250 1:45:11 Greg Trappett Unattached MV35 114 1:44:52
251 1:45:39 Olive Otway Potters Trotters FV60 314 1:45:16
252 1:46:48 Andrew Blurton Unattached MV35 164 1:46:38
253 1:47:04 Philippa Abrams Stratford upon Avon AC FV40 258 1:46:48
254 1:47:42 Steve Harvey Unattached MV35 108 1:47:21
255 1:47:46 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers MV55 288 1:47:32
256 1:47:51 Andrea Johnson Rugeley Runners FV40 172 1:47:28
257 1:48:17 Kim Brown Chase Harriers FV45 35 1:48:07
258 1:48:18 Tom Robinson South Derbyshire RR SM 228 1:48:04
259 1:48:47 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers MV60 150 1:48:42
260 1:48:55 Jane Lee Potters Trotters FV55 224 1:48:32
261 1:49:19 Claire Charlesworth Unattached FV40 211 1:49:01
262 1:49:39 Anne Molsom Stone Master Marathoners FV45 273 1:49:29
263 1:49:49 Donna Jillings Chase Harriers FV45 69 1:49:39
264 1:50:21 Richard Coates Stafford Tri Club MV45 42 1:50:11
265 1:51:23 David Hebb North Staffs RRA MV55 38 1:51:05
266 1:52:39 Andrew Kinney Harlow RC MV45 17 1:52:15
267 1:53:12 Linda Shefford Potters Trotters FV60 247 1:52:48
268 1:53:59 Carolyn Ife South Derbyshire RR FV50 4 1:53:41
269 1:54:20 Linda Fernyhough North Staffs RRA FV55 141 1:54:03
270 1:54:22 Joyce Edwards Stone Master Marathoners FV70 170 1:54:05
271 1:55:38 Hilary Rees Unattached FV60 195 1:55:17
272 1:55:45 Rachel Weaver Unattached SF 31 1:55:23
273 1:56:55 Sarah Moody Unattached FV45 54 1:56:30
274 1:57:08 Tracy Lote Unattached FV45 53 1:56:44
275 1:57:36 Alice Hawkins Stafford Harriers FV35 30 1:57:15
276 1:57:44 Victoria Bird Aldridge RC FV35 262 1:57:23
277 1:58:19 Lisa Reeve Unattached FV40 52 1:57:54
278 1:58:25 Gina Poole Unattached FV35 62 1:58:00
279 1:59:32 Jacquie Macphail Trentham RC FV55 96 1:59:27
280 1:59:57 Sara Rees Chase Harriers FV45 161 1:59:39
281 2:04:08 Jackie Hawkins Unattached FV60 32 2:03:46
282 2:04:09 Andrew Hawkins Unattached MV35 33 2:03:46
283 2:04:23 Simone Baggaley Stoke Fit SF 90 2:04:04
284 2:05:06 Lisa Butler Hartshill Runners FV35 130 2:04:46
285 2:07:38 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC FV55 231 2:07:15
286 2:10:56 Alfred Slater North Staffs RRA MV70 221 2:10:34
287 2:10:56 Sarah Unwin Unattached FV40 44 2:10:34
288 2:17:27 Emma Gerrard Unattached FV40 145 2:17:06
289 2:20:37 Anne Davies Stoke Fit FV65 81 2:20:20