SHEEPWALKS SHOCKER M.T. 10k 2018
   
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib #
1 0:36:09 Jack Pickett Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 293
2 0:36:59 Harry Dyall Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 219
3 0:38:15 Dan Treby Unattached MV40 171
4 0:40:02 Robert Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch RC MV40 257
5 0:40:12 Tim Livesley Kings Heath RC SM 262
6 0:40:37 Matthew Glover Unattached SM 158
7 0:40:53 James Dale Worcester AC SM 276
8 0:40:59 Steven Dix Halesowen Triathletes SM 267
9 0:41:04 David Mole Unattached MV40 157
10 0:41:29 George Appleby Unattached SM 255
11 0:42:00 Scott O'Neill Unattached MV40 285
12 0:42:30 Phillip Hall Unattached MV40 163
13 0:42:36 Gary Davies Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 42
14 0:42:52 David Ratcliffe Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers SM 271
15 0:43:35 Tom Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch RC SM 299
16 0:43:38 Michael Tovey Cobra RC MV40 303
17 0:43:42 Adam Steventon Unattached SM 214
18 0:44:15 Steve Cleary Cobra RC MV40 289
19 0:44:25 Phillip Bullock Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 94
20 0:44:49 Mark Taylor Unattached MV50 134
21 0:45:21 Richard Harrison Unattached MV40 193
22 0:45:24 Guy Walton Cobra RC SM 206
23 0:45:35 Stephen McCann Birchfield Harriers MV40 222
24 0:46:01 Christopher Wilson-Barradell Halesowen Triathletes MV40 203
25 0:46:01 Chris Reece Unattached SM 301
26 0:46:02 Craig Woodward Tipton Harriers SM 196
27 0:46:11 Stephen Parr Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 165
28 0:46:14 Mark Garrett Dudley Kingswinford RC SM 30
29 0:46:14 Hugh Weston Unattached MV50 104
30 0:46:14 Andrew Wadsworth Sparkhill Harriers MV50 249
31 0:46:15 Mark Wallace Cleobury Mortimer RC MV40 97
32 0:46:20 Richard Doyle Unattached SM 246
33 0:46:25 Daniel Hall Unattached MV40 270
34 0:46:31 Tim Nash Bridgnorth RC MV40 227
35 0:46:36 John Gulliver Unattached MV40 279
36 0:46:37 Philip Bytheway Unattached MV40 156
37 0:46:44 David Hickman Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 215
38 0:46:47 Richard Barker Unattached SM 87
39 0:47:02 Dan Griffiths Unattached SM 176
40 0:47:12 Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 77
41 0:47:13 Salem Ahmed Unattached SM 305
42 0:47:14 Phillip Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch RC MV60 298
43 0:47:23 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 120
44 0:47:25 Niel Kirk Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 20
45 0:47:44 Andy Dyall Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 304
46 0:47:45 Julian Smith Unattached MV40 198
47 0:47:50 Dale Faulkner Unattached MV40 245
48 0:47:53 Graham Wildgoose Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 68
49 0:47:54 Karen Gibbons Bridgnorth RC FV40 64
50 0:48:08 Gareth Bee Unattached SM 162
51 0:48:17 Steve Willacy Unattached MV50 274
52 0:48:19 Matthew Whitlock Unattached SM 281
53 0:48:28 Neil Hale Cobra RC MV60 238
54 0:48:32 Jason Mahon Unattached SM 230
55 0:48:33 Kieron Allbutt Unattached MV40 115
56 0:48:40 Chris Harris Unattached MV40 8
57 0:48:42 Claire Fisher Eton Manor AC SF 17
58 0:48:54 Scott Marsh Unattached SM 253
59 0:48:58 Dan Pickett Unattached SM 308
60 0:49:03 Marcus Oakley Unattached MV40 76
61 0:49:18 Rhodri Parfitt Unattached SM 178
62 0:49:35 Mark Yates Unattached MV40 117
63 0:49:44 Chris Clinton Unattached SM 66
64 0:49:56 John Amos Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 46
65 0:50:15 Richard Stokes The Yellow Army MV40 155
66 0:50:31 Darren Shelton Unattached MV40 56
67 0:50:39 Joe Wilkie Unattached SM 31
68 0:50:44 Carl Tromans Unattached SM 153
69 0:50:45 Matthew Welborn Unattached MV40 106
70 0:50:54 Paul Short Unattached MV40 19
71 0:50:58 Jono Smith Unattached SM 254
72 0:50:59 Alison Fairhurst Unattached FV40 170
73 0:51:00 Dan Howard Aberystwyth RC SM 302
74 0:51:10 Nick Rickard Unattached MV40 3
75 0:51:12 Rory Campbell Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 119
76 0:51:20 Paul Ingram Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 161
77 0:51:35 Paul Mounfield Unattached MV50 63
78 0:51:35 Greg Finch Unattached MV40 234
79 0:51:40 Roger Faulks Unattached MV40 148
80 0:51:44 Kate Miller Unattached SF 247
81 0:51:46 Mark Voss Unattached SM 186
82 0:51:48 Harry Stephenson Unattached SM 74
83 0:51:52 Paul McGuigan Unattached MV40 261
84 0:51:52 Chris Aston Unattached SM 70
85 0:52:00 Craig Underhill Unattached MV40 122
86 0:52:02 Matthew Hawkins Unattached SM 175
87 0:52:17 Heather Fisher Sheffield RC SF 27
88 0:52:21 Robert Wilson Wrekin Road runners MV50 275
89 0:52:28 Mark Higgins Halesowen A & CC MV50 306
90 0:52:33 Tim Faulkner Unattached SM 25
91 0:52:33 Philip Capewell Worcester AC SM 205
92 0:52:39 Alastair Hadley Unattached SM 152
93 0:52:47 Benedict Dent-Pooley Unattached SM 199
94 0:52:47 George Cunningham Tipton Harriers MV40 200
95 0:52:50 Ruth Hayes Unattached FV40 55
96 0:52:52 Harvey Wooldridge Unattached MV50 103
97 0:53:04 Joe Clinton Unattached SM 229
98 0:53:12 James Griffiths Unattached SM 272
99 0:53:23 Selina Topham Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 45
100 0:53:31 Richard Bugler Unattached SM 183
101 0:53:33 Richard Banks Unattached SM 235
102 0:53:36 David Capewell Worcester AC MV50 204
103 0:53:36 Carol Fisher Unattached FV60 15
104 0:53:40 Russell Bennett Unattached SM 35
105 0:53:42 David Henley Unattached MV50 108
106 0:53:42 Glenn Mallen Unattached MV40 12
107 0:53:46 Sally Gulliver Unattached SF 133
108 0:53:50 Mathew Petrie Unattached MV40 242
109 0:53:51 Paul Barratt Unattached MV40 111
110 0:53:59 Greg Middleton Unattached SM 273
111 0:54:01 Terence Bedington Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 282
112 0:54:01 Lee Palmer Unattached SM 107
113 0:54:01 Chris Jones Unattached MV40 307
114 0:54:01 Craig Brookes Unattached SM 167
115 0:54:05 Antony Consiglio Unattached SM 151
116 0:54:12 Dawn Green Stafford Tri Club FV50 288
117 0:54:17 Andrew Jacobs Unattached SM 83
118 0:54:34 Thomas Wilson Unattached SM 32
119 0:54:40 Roy Mason Unattached MV50 112
120 0:54:45 Matt Weston Unattached MV40 189
121 0:54:50 Jane Meyrick Unattached FV50 296
122 0:55:04 Lee Poole Unattached SM 269
123 0:55:11 Sarah Pugh Unattached FV40 98
124 0:55:14 Tom Miles Unattached SM 65
125 0:55:20 Daniel Woodall Cobra RC SM 252
126 0:55:26 Paul Miles Unattached MV50 16
127 0:55:26 Andrew Spencer Cobra RC MV50 210
128 0:55:30 Roy Hodgkiss Unattached MV50 2
129 0:55:50 Joel Abbotts Unattached SM 287
130 0:55:56 Chris Ludlow Unattached MV40 216
131 0:56:03 Peter Saunders Unattached MV40 36
132 0:56:03 Andrew Atterbury Unattached MV40 129
133 0:56:09 David Priest Unattached SM 37
134 0:56:12 Robert Griffith Stafford Tri Club MV40 284
135 0:56:12 Phillip Cartwright Action Heart RC MV50 80
136 0:56:19 Adrian Sims Unattached MV50 166
137 0:56:25 Tereza Dimova Unattached SF 195
138 0:56:33 Joanne Kirkham Unattached FV50 173
139 0:56:40 John Norgrove Unattached MV40 280
140 0:56:48 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers FV60 290
141 0:57:00 Richard Bridges Unattached MV60 169
142 0:57:03 Sally McConville Unattached FV50 78
143 0:57:05 Margaret Kodz Unattached FV50 18
144 0:57:09 Christine Sedman-Smith Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV60 9
145 0:57:13 Carl Taylor Unattached MV50 248
146 0:57:15 Melissa Lowke Unattached SF 258
147 0:57:20 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers FV50 221
148 0:57:22 Stephen Greenfield Unattached MV50 241
149 0:57:27 Sally Harris Unattached FV40 7
150 0:57:50 David Taylor Unattached SM 188
151 0:57:52 Helen Kelly Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 48
152 0:58:05 Paula Handley Unattached FV40 300
153 0:58:41 Anthony Gilroy Unattached SM 40
154 0:58:50 Sally Woodhouse Cobra RC SF 232
155 0:58:59 Steven Barrett Unattached MV40 208
156 0:59:07 Jane Campbell Dudley Kingswinford RC FV50 118
157 0:59:07 Amy Hartnell Unattached SF 82
158 0:59:14 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV50 295
159 0:59:18 David More Unattached MV60 264
160 0:59:18 Stephanie George The Yellow Army SF 141
161 0:59:30 Kevin Drake Unattached SM 150
162 0:59:30 Leigh Reed Unattached SM 138
163 0:59:36 Paul Jones Unattached MV40 71
164 0:59:36 Steve Jones Unattached MV40 29
165 0:59:48 Jennifer Shukla Unattached FV40 233
166 0:59:55 Simon Drew Unattached MV50 251
167 0:59:56 Chris James Unattached MV50 172
168 0:59:56 Alison White Unattached FV50 113
169 0:59:57 Benjamin Davies Unattached SM 202
170 1:00:20 Nigel Cameron Smith Unattached MV50 21
171 1:00:26 Jack Bedford Unattached SM 174
172 1:00:49 William Webb Halesowen Triathletes MV60 297
173 1:00:54 Jennifer Devaney Cobra RC SF 231
174 1:00:58 Martin Ayres Unattached MV60 263
175 1:00:58 Kevan Mcdermott Unattached MV50 88
176 1:00:58 Jamie Annakin Unattached MV40 164
177 1:01:12 Paul Dale Black Pear Joggers MV40 265
178 1:01:13 Matthew Hopkins Unattached MV50 240
179 1:01:15 Paul Healy Unattached MV40 137
180 1:01:25 Andrew Evans Unattached MV40 220
181 1:01:27 Mathew Roberts Unattached MV40 130
182 1:01:30 Sarah Shaw Unattached FV40 259
183 1:01:39 Gail Wright Unattached FV40 49
184 1:01:41 Christopher Harrison Unattached MV60 177
185 1:02:04 Emma Higgins Halesowen A & CC FV40 225
186 1:02:18 Kelvin Boddy Unattached MV40 14
187 1:02:28 Ralph Humphries Newport & District RC MV50 218
188 1:02:30 Chris Harper Unattached MV40 105
189 1:02:46 Karen James The Yellow Army FV40 73
190 1:02:59 Sarah Green Wrekin Road runners FV40 294
191 1:03:02 Samantha Southall Unattached SF 228
192 1:03:11 Andrew Thompson Unattached MV50 149
193 1:03:11 Bridget Birch Unattached FV60 135
194 1:03:11 Adrian Hopkins Unattached MV50 180
195 1:03:14 Dirk Baynham Unattached MV50 226
196 1:03:17 Rachael Shepherd Unattached FV50 217
197 1:03:28 Cheryl Broadway Unattached MV40 159
198 1:03:44 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV60 99
199 1:03:51 Rhodri Jones Unattached SM 286
200 1:03:58 Sara Mcnamee Birchfield Harriers SF 223
201 1:04:08 Kevin Salmon Unattached MV50 154
202 1:04:08 Manjinder Kang Unattached MV40 143
203 1:04:16 Nick Morris Unattached MV50 121
204 1:04:29 Rebecca Bonham Unattached FV40 213
205 1:04:32 Nikki Spencer Unattached SF 146
206 1:04:32 Helen Attwood Halesowen A & CC FV40 224
207 1:04:43 Tim Doran Unattached MV50 136
208 1:04:58 Andrew Evans Unattached MV40 67
209 1:05:00 Melanie Smith Unattached FV40 90
210 1:05:19 Niall O'Connor Unattached SM 236
211 1:05:37 Steven Smith Unattached MV50 147
212 1:05:37 Jeremy Ferguson Unattached MV50 139
213 1:05:53 Noel Sanders The Yellow Army MV60 100
214 1:06:00 Joseph Davies Unattached SM 194
215 1:06:05 Jason Williams Unattached MV40 201
216 1:06:16 Sarah Oakley The Yellow Army FV40 75
217 1:06:22 Barbara Perks Unattached FV60 244
218 1:06:40 Sarah Boswell Unattached FV40 239
219 1:06:41 Matthew Griffiths Unattached SM 38
220 1:06:47 Kate Featherstone Unattached FV40 62
221 1:07:00 Peter Norton Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 191
222 1:07:01 Marie Major Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 192
223 1:07:11 Jan Holmes Unattached FV50 266
224 1:07:11 Kay Chesterman Unattached FV50 268
225 1:07:38 Nancy Ingram Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV40 160
226 1:07:40 Stephen Doughty Unattached MV60 190
227 1:08:09 Mark Middleton Unattached MV60 59
228 1:08:24 Dave Yair Unattached MV40 1
229 1:08:24 Anna Flannery Unattached FV60 95
230 1:08:43 Jade Harris-Payne Unattached SF 123
231 1:08:58 Jocelyne Adams Unattached FV50 92
232 1:08:58 Teresa Lippitt Bridgnorth RC FV40 142
233 1:09:26 Stacey Field Unattached SF 131
234 1:09:28 Helen Driver Unattached FV40 91
235 1:09:40 Andrew Charles Unattached MV40 126
236 1:09:40 Lauren Charles Unattached SF 125
237 1:09:55 Phil Buckley The Yellow Army MV50 61
238 1:10:04 Lisa Brindley Unattached FV40 211
239 1:10:04 Susanne Tracey Unattached FV40 185
240 1:10:12 Tracey Limbrick Unattached FV50 292
241 1:10:31 Mike Murray Fell Running Assoociation MV60 309
242 1:11:01 Jane Starczynski Unattached FV50 197
243 1:11:14 Bev Chadburne Unattached FV50 13
244 1:11:26 Rob Hodgkinson Unattached MV50 145
245 1:11:26 Pat Pedley Unattached FV50 144
246 1:11:33 Judy Foster Halesowen A & CC FV50 50
247 1:12:20 Denise Mahaffey Unattached SF 34
248 1:12:24 Gemma Harris-Payne Unattached SF 124
249 1:13:38 Olivia Kelsall Unattached FV40 291
250 1:13:56 William Rogerson Unattached MV50 207
251 1:13:57 Kel Dawkins Unattached SF 5
252 1:14:07 Shirley Sheldon Unattached FV60 47
253 1:14:07 Deborah Tyler Unattached FV50 44
254 1:14:34 Ellen Taylor Unattached FV40 6
255 1:14:57 Paul Taylor Unattached SM 79
256 1:15:19 Stu Keogh Unattached MV40 256
257 1:15:30 David Colley The Yellow Army MV40 10
258 1:15:30 Norman Boulton UKRunChat RC MV50 140
259 1:15:55 Colette Patterson Unattached FV40 212
260 1:16:47 Lynne Cherry Unattached FV50 4
261 1:16:50 Tom Wade Unattached SM 69
262 1:16:58 David Swift Unattached MV50 243
263 1:17:14 Samantha Hatton Unattached FV40 23
264 1:17:14 Robert Edwards Unattached MV60 24
265 1:19:49 Natalie Polito Unattached SF 283
266 1:19:54 Maddi Feven Unattached FV40 132
267 1:23:45 Jessica McEvoy Unattached SF 85
268 1:23:45 Julian McEvoy Unattached MV40 84