STIPERSTONES FELL RACE 2018
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib #
1 0:28:50 Duncan Birtwistle Telford AC SM 858
2 0:29:51 Daniel Maskew Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 773
3 0:30:23 Kristan McKenna Avalanche Endurance RC MV40 846
4 0:30:26 Stephen Holdcroft Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 778
5 0:30:39 Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers SM 836
6 0:30:50 Andy Watkins Unattached SM 828
7 0:31:07 Matt Eardley Newcastle Triathlon Club SM 832
8 0:31:15 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia Fell Runners SM 815
9 0:31:19 Mark Bollom Mercia Fell Runners MV45 772
10 0:31:27 Rachel Parker Mercia Fell Runners SF 838
11 0:32:16 John Atyeo Mercia Fell Runners MV50 821
12 0:32:39 David Chetta Mercia Fell Runners SM 806
13 0:32:55 James Craig Mercia Fell Runners SM 853
14 0:33:07 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners MV40 801
15 0:33:45 Sara Willhoit Mercia Fell Runners SF 823
16 0:34:30 Henry Webb Walton Chasers JM 813
17 0:34:48 Matt Harrison Mercia Fell Runners MV45 774
18 0:34:49 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV55 804
19 0:34:51 Tom Yeomans Unattached MV45 820
20 0:34:55 Edward Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 795
21 0:35:08 Ian Faddy-Widmann Bournville Harriers SM 852
22 0:35:45 Neil Gerrity Newcastle (Staffs) AC SM 776
23 0:35:53 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MV50 782
24 0:36:02 Simon Neeves Mercia Fell Runners SM 790
25 0:36:13 Zak Nicholls Unattached SM 851
26 0:36:20 Simon Daws Mercia Fell Runners MV60 783
27 0:36:35 Gary Dean Unattached MV50 822
28 0:36:45 Karl Fletcher Tipton Harriers MV40 859
29 0:36:54 Graham Chidley Mercia Fell Runners MV50 803
30 0:37:01 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill Dodgers MV45 794
31 0:38:14 Simon Webb Walton Chasers MV40 814
32 0:38:19 Ross Corbett Telford AC JM 791
33 0:38:26 Amber Cadman-Gibb Mercia Fell Runners JF 788
34 0:38:27 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV55 850
35 0:38:34 Maurice Price Unattached MV40 810
36 0:38:42 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers FV50 786
37 0:38:45 Wayne Davies Maldwyn Harriers SM 789
38 0:38:46 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV55 779
39 0:39:22 Lee Murphy Unattached SM 826
40 0:39:23 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Bayston Hill Dodgers SF 808
41 0:39:37 Chris Snow Unattached MV40 793
42 0:39:43 Dave Farrow Mercia Fell Runners MV55 841
43 0:40:02 Jordan Davies Unattached SM 825
44 0:40:22 Dominic Williams Unattached MV45 833
45 0:40:24 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 849
46 0:40:53 Ryan Cooke Unattached SM 818
47 0:40:57 Suzanne Kapitanec Mercia Fell Runners FV40 807
48 0:41:15 Timothy Hockly Unattached MV55 798
49 0:41:31 Keith Burgess Unattached MV45 845
50 0:41:53 Alison Preece Telford AC FV45 805
51 0:42:03 Craig Teckoe Wrekin Road Runners MV40 847
52 0:42:16 Oliver Rowe Mercia Fell Runners SM 854
53 0:42:29 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 781
54 0:42:42 Paul Dainty Mercia Fell Runners MV50 829
55 0:42:49 Timothy Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV55 860
56 0:42:51 Edward Beards Bridgnorth RC MV50 819
57 0:42:59 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV60 844
58 0:42:59 Michael Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV50 792
59 0:43:03 Peter Holmes Whitchurch Whippets MV40 800
60 0:43:38 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV65 787
61 0:43:52 Andy Laing Unattached MV50 840
62 0:44:12 Andy Moffat Bayston Hill Dodgers MV55 812
63 0:44:21 Robert Ingham Whitchurch Whippets MV45 799
64 0:44:34 Matthew Holmes Telford AC JM 827
65 0:44:49 Peter Cooke Mercia Fell Runners MV50 816
66 0:44:50 Tim Jones Unattached MV50 835
67 0:44:53 James Rainbow Whitchurch Whippets MV40 796
68 0:44:57 Adrian Humphreys Shropshire Shufflers MV60 777
69 0:45:02 Philip Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV55 785
70 0:45:22 Tom Dainty Mercia Fell Runners JM 830
71 0:45:32 Kirsty Briggs Mercia Fell Runners FV40 842
72 0:45:33 Chris Westwood Unattached MV45 843
73 0:45:44 Rob Jones SYTri MV45 811
74 0:46:07 Michael Burton LDWA MV60 817
75 0:46:51 Alan Hall Tipton Harriers MV55 824
76 0:48:17 Aleksandar Vladimirov Unattached SM 855
77 0:48:28 Paul Fotheringham Unattached MV60 857
78 0:49:09 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers FV45 797
79 0:49:18 Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC FV40 784
80 0:49:55 Laura Smith Shropshire Shufflers SF 837
81 0:50:04 Isobel Pitts Unattached SF 809
82 0:51:19 Ruth Corrigan Newport & District RC FV50 834
83 0:52:07 Bethany Pinches Shrewsbury AC JF 848
84 0:54:37 Sandra Dainty Mercia Fell Runners FV50 831
85 0:54:56 Josephine Fotheringham Unattached FV60 856
86 0:56:04 Janice Curtis Mercia Fell Runners FV50 802
87 1:00:12 Geoff Sproson LDWA MV70 839
88 1:03:57 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV65 780