WREKIN STREAK FELL RACE 2018
Pos Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib
1 0:18:06 Daniel Connolly Mercia Fell Runners SM 280
2 0:18:49 Daniel Maskew Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 288
3 0:19:02 Matthew Yapp Mercia Fell Runners SM 365
4 0:19:15 William Laye Mercia Fell Runners SM 292
5 0:19:23 Jordan Stomp Wrekin Tri Club SM 324
6 0:19:33 Andy Watkins Unattached SM 325
7 0:19:49 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners SM 376
8 0:19:50 Clive Morgan Maldwyn Harriers SM 328
9 0:19:58 Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers SM 378
10 0:20:03 Duncan Birtwistle Telford AC SM 383
11 0:20:04 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 277
12 0:20:08 Matt Eardley Newcastle Triathlon Club SM 305
13 0:20:15 Matthew Cox Telford AC SM 385
14 0:20:32 David Chetta Mercia Fell Runners SM 271
15 0:20:38 Aidan Yapp Unattached JM 366
16 0:20:43 James Craig Mercia Fell Runners SM 315
17 0:20:48 Luke Moses Telford AC JM 319
18 0:21:03 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV50 272
19 0:21:05 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers MV45 274
20 0:21:07 Henry Webb Walton Chasers JM 314
21 0:21:19 John Atyeo Mercia Fell Runners MV50 289
22 0:21:29 Kristaps Cehovics Unattached SM 312
23 0:21:36 Daniel Brazier Mercia Fell Runners SM 338
24 0:21:44 Ian Faddy-Widman Bournville Harriers SM 369
25 0:21:49 James Ingram Telford AC JM 341
26 0:22:00 Matt Harrison Mercia Fell Runners MV45 282
27 0:22:06 Duncan Cornish Stourbridge RC MV45 307
28 0:22:07 jacob horne Mercia Fell Runners JM 373
29 0:22:08 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 269
30 0:22:27 Thomas Lote Telford AC JM 361
31 0:22:29 Max Woollard Ellesmere Port RC SM 262
32 0:22:31 Reece Fletcher Tipton Harriers JM 330
33 0:22:39 Phil Edwards Unattached MV50 321
34 0:22:49 Karl Fletcher Tipton Harriers MV40 329
35 0:22:51 Simon Neeves Mercia Fell Runners SM 276
36 0:22:53 Xaber Legarreta Unattached MV40 283
37 0:22:56 Tom Yeomans Unattached MV45 360
38 0:22:56 Michael Hurdwell Unattached SM 304
39 0:22:58 Daniel Thurston Wrekin Road Runners SM 296
40 0:23:23 Stuart Proctor Unattached MV50 294
41 0:23:25 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV55 290
42 0:23:26 Jordan Davies Unattached MU23 310
43 0:23:34 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 377
44 0:23:38 Chris Snow Unattached MV40 286
45 0:23:40 Andy Robinson Mercia Fell Runners MV55 287
46 0:23:41 Amber Gibb Mercia Fell Runners JF 323
47 0:23:51 Garry Dean Unattached MV50 375
48 0:23:53 Andrew Pye Mercia Fell Runners SM 299
49 0:23:55 Lucie Tait-Harris Telford AC FV45 386
50 0:24:00 Haydn Jones Shrewsbury AC MV55 327
51 0:24:05 Ross Corbett Telford AC JM 273
52 0:24:10 Martyn Helliker Stratford on Avon AC SM 347
53 0:24:16 Robert Carr Bridgnorth RC MV40 300
54 0:24:23 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians MV45 349
55 0:24:29 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV50 322
56 0:24:30 Simon Webb Unattached MV40 370
57 0:24:38 Ian Hopkins Telford AC MV50 266
58 0:24:41 Megan Davies Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JF 297
59 0:25:00 Maurice Price Unattached MV40 303
60 0:25:09 James Brazier Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 339
61 0:25:12 Tim Parker Mercia Fell Runners MV55 371
62 0:25:27 Jeff Cooper Unattached MV55 302
63 0:25:30 Nigel Pritchard Shropshire Shufflers MV45 332
64 0:25:43 Craig Teckoe Wrekin Road Runners MV40 295
65 0:25:46 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers FV50 275
66 0:25:48 Ryan Davies Southall School JM 334
67 0:25:49 Suzanne Kapitanec Mercia Fell Runners SF 316
68 0:26:00 Mark Peppiatt Mercia Fell Runners SM 291
69 0:26:03 Alison Preece Telford AC FV45 267
70 0:26:04 Jack Tavernor Unattached SM 348
71 0:26:06 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV65 284
72 0:26:23 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 320
73 0:26:25 Keith Burgess Unattached MV45 355
74 0:26:32 Stuart Richards Unattached MV45 363
75 0:26:33 Dave Farrow Mercia Fell Runners MV50 263
76 0:26:36 Duncan Davies Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV55 261
77 0:26:36 Victoria Addison Shropshire Shufflers SF 364
78 0:26:44 Emma Horne Mercia Fell Runners FV45 374
79 0:26:50 Andy Smith Mercia Fell Runners MV55 313
80 0:26:55 Robert Ingham Whitchurch Whippets MV45 346
81 0:26:57 Nigel Ingram Newport & District RC MV55 340
82 0:26:59 Phil Cross Newport & District RC MV55 298
83 0:27:02 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners MV50 353
84 0:27:05 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV40 264
85 0:27:08 Gary Marsh Shropshire Shufflers MV55 344
86 0:27:21 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV55 358
87 0:27:24 Gemma Pryce Unattached JF 279
88 0:27:30 Ian Richards Shropshire Shufflers MV55 285
89 0:27:32 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV70 357
90 0:27:36 Stephen Atherton Ambleside MV60 367
91 0:27:40 Adam Crisp Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 350
92 0:27:51 Stephen Davis Telford Harriers MV40 337
93 0:27:54 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey RC MV70 351
94 0:27:59 Nick Budd Congleton Harriers MV55 293
95 0:28:01 Peter Holmes Whitchurch Whippets MV40 354
96 0:28:12 Adam Harris Stourbridge RC MV45 308
97 0:28:17 Gregory Perkins Telford AC MV65 342
98 0:28:19 Tom Treasure Unattached SM 387
99 0:28:32 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 333
100 0:28:46 James Rainbow Whitchurch Whippets MV40 345
101 0:28:55 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV65 359
102 0:29:11 Stephen Bajic Mercia Fell Runners MV55 265
103 0:29:12 Jonathon Duffy Unattached MV45 379
104 0:29:28 Lindsay Webster Unattached FV40 270
105 0:29:33 Natalie Carr Bridgnorth RC FV40 306
106 0:29:33 Matthew Holmes Telford AC JM 381
107 0:29:50 Louise Bibbings Telford Harriers FV40 336
108 0:30:14 Alan Han Tipton Harriers MV55 309
109 0:30:29 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers FV45 326
110 0:30:53 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV55 331
111 0:30:59 Adrian Humphreys Unattached MV60 278
112 0:31:33 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey RC MV65 352
113 0:33:02 Bethany Pinches Shrewsbury AC JF 384
114 0:33:22 Adam Stockwell Shropshire Shufflers SM 362
115 0:33:38 Imogen Harley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 368
116 0:33:38 Josephine Fotheringham Unattached FV60 380
117 0:33:59 Sophie Kellaway Unattached SM 382
118 0:34:22 Tom Lello Shropshire Shufflers MV45 317
119 0:35:09 Simon Roberts Whitchurch Whippets MV50 356
120 0:38:53 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers FV65 281