WREKIN WRECKER FELL RACE 2018
Pos. Time Name Club Cat. Bib #
1 00:57:21 William Gardner Rugby & Northampton AC SM 929
2 00:59:02 Daniel Connolly Mercia Fell Runners SM 798
3 01:00:58 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners SM 845
4 01:01:31 Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV45 812
5 01:02:27 Billy Cartwright Matlock AC SM 908
6 01:02:35 Dominic Jones Mercia Fell Runners SM 885
7 01:02:49 Grant Fulton Unattached SM 827
8 01:02:54 Sam Pole West End Runners SM 778
9 01:03:11 Luke Beresford Ripley RC SM 871
10 01:03:19 Michael Betts Shrewsbury AC SM 940
11 01:03:31 Scott Hall SAC SM 792
12 01:03:50 Joe Starling Mercia Fell Runners SM 773
13 01:04:26 Andy Watkins Mercia Fell Runners SM 902
14 01:05:01 David Chetta Mercia Fell Runners SM 799
15 01:05:30 Duncan Birtwistle Mercia Fell Runners SM 930
16 01:05:36 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia Fell Runners SM 808
17 01:05:55 Mark Bollom Mercia Fell Runners MV45 791
18 01:06:20 John Atyeo Mercia Fell Runners MV50 924
19 01:06:29 Harry Thorpe Bournville Harriers SM 927
20 01:06:37 Tom Foster Mercia Fell Runners MV45 939
21 01:06:41 Sara Willhoit Mercia Fell Runners SF 811
22 01:07:32 Simon Dixon Dark Peak Fellrunners MV50 797
23 01:08:06 Philip Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV40 953
24 01:08:31 Jordan-Lee Stamp Wrekin TRI SM 935
25 01:08:50 Richard Bacon TORQ MV45 952
26 01:08:52 Mark Fenn Unattached MV40 755
27 01:08:59 Matt Cooper Unattached SM 872
28 01:09:24 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV50 849
29 01:10:07 Matthew Collins Oswestry Olympians SM 834
30 01:10:14 John Richards Haberdashers Adams SM 933
31 01:10:38 Richard Bate Mercia Fell Runners SM 804
32 01:11:18 Connor Middleton Shrewsbury AC SM 934
33 01:11:19 Oli Cox Unattached SM 920
34 01:11:26 Garry Jerman Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers MV50 790
35 01:11:46 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 844
36 01:11:48 Matt Jones Ripley RC MV45 909
37 01:11:51 Daniel Floyd Lichfield RC SM 813
38 01:12:33 James Scott Unattached SM 944
39 01:12:35 Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders MV50 761
40 01:12:36 Peter Gray Ladence Tri SM 948
41 01:12:42 Andrew Birch Shrewsbury AC MV45 836
42 01:12:44 Darren Graham Todmorden Harriers MV50 914
43 01:13:10 Jeremy Randell Meirionnydd RC MV50 866
44 01:13:12 Peter Ecclestone Coventry Godiva Harriers SM 758
45 01:14:03 Bevan Adams Retford AC MV45 886
46 01:14:15 Phil Payne Haywards Heath Harriers SM 801
47 01:14:37 Simon Reeves Mercia Fell Runners SM 796
48 01:14:54 Ben Crone Unattached SM 822
49 01:15:05 Matt Harrison Mercia Fell Runners MV45 832
50 01:15:17 Jules Toone Unattached SF 919
51 01:15:20 Tom Yeomans Unattached MV45 873
52 01:15:41 Andy Robinson Mercia Fell Runners MV50 833
53 01:15:58 David Beasley Mercia Fell Runners SM 855
54 01:16:07 Mark Hill Mercia Fell Runners MV50 895
55 01:16:19 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners MV50 904
56 01:16:51 Daniel Thurston Wrekin Road Runners MV40 905
57 01:16:53 Craig Rowles Unattached SM 896
58 01:16:57 Chris Lewis Dudley  Kingswinford RC SM 825
59 01:17:17 Dave Farrow Mercia Fell Runners MV50 831
60 01:17:22 Nicola Richards Mercia Fell Runners FV40 807
61 01:17:27 Lee Harrison Birchfield Harriers MV40 874
62 01:18:18 Philip Sligsby Unattached MV45 762
63 01:18:33 Lawrie Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV60 814
64 01:19:21 Dave Isaac Wrekin Road Runners MV40 876
65 01:19:23 Michael Hazel Unattached SM 849
66 01:19:25 Paul Tucker Myndd Du MV50 916
67 01:19:46 Martin Lansley Unattached MV40 864
68 01:20:00 Andrew Pye Mercia Fell Runners SM 826
69 01:20:21 John Harrison Unattached SM 917
70 01:20:29 Huw Jones B'ham Running & Tri Club MV50 769
71 01:20:44 Simon Pipe Mercia Fell Runners MV50 793
72 01:20:45 Shaun Newbold West End Runners SM 777
73 01:20:51 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers MV50 852
74 01:21:13 Simon Dawes Mercia Fell Runners MV60 898
75 01:21:21 James Allen Unattached MV40 751
76 01:21:25 Max Cattle Bridgnorth RC SM 882
77 01:21:37 Maurice Price Unattached MV40 829
78 01:21:40 Rob Court Mercia Fell Runners MV40 763
79 01:21:55 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers FV50 818
80 01:22:08 Bob Dredge Mercia Fell Runners MV60 830
81 01:22:18 Martin Helliker Stratford-on-Avon AC SM 840
82 01:22:19 Lee Murphy Unattached SM 846
83 01:22:21 Hugh Weston Unattached MV50 806
84 01:22:35 Peter Shakespeare Unattached MV50 817
85 01:22:42 Craig Teckof Wrekin Road Runners MV40 938
86 01:22:54 Paul Bayley Tring RC MV40 928
87 01:23:11 James Healey Mercia Fell Runners MV40 784
88 01:23:30 Mike Streetly Unattached MV50 941
89 01:23:32 Mark Pearson Unattached MV50 877
90 01:23:35 Richard Collins Oswestry Olympians MV45 835
91 01:23:54 David Leonard Wrekin Road Runners MV45 756
92 01:24:32 Jen Adams Buckley RC SF 838
93 01:24:41 Adrian Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV50 892
94 01:24:51 Matt Shenton Unattached SM 937
95 01:24:58 Alex Herron Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 888
96 01:25:07 Matt Lee Newport & District RC MV40 894
97 01:25:16 Ryan Fulford Mercia Fell Runners MV45 884
98 01:25:17 Kate Briggs Unattached SF 785
99 01:25:34 Paul Gresty Shropshire Shufflers MV60 912
100 01:25:38 Nick Forrest Shropshire Shufflers SM 951
101 01:25:45 Dominic Williams Unattached MV45 947
102 01:26:00 Craig Storey Newport & District RC MV50 942
103 01:26:10 Marc Thorpe Wrekin Road Runners SM 861
104 01:26:13 Jeff Cooper Unattached MV50 860
105 01:26:19 Melanie Funnell Shropshire Shufflers SF 932
106 01:26:21 Tim Goodman Mercia Fell Runners MV40 842
107 01:26:36 Matt Woodyatt Unattached SM 810
108 01:26:50 Paul Scullion Chase Harriers MV40 931
109 01:27:05 Lou Williams Oswestry Olympians SF 853
110 01:27:06 Daniel Hartshorne Unattached MV40 893
111 01:27:07 Leonie Keeling Oswestry Olympians SF 851
112 01:27:19 James Ingram Telford AC SM 922
113 01:27:22 Philip Sutcliffe Lichfield RC MV50 819
114 01:27:44 Christopher Garbett Oswestry Olympians MV50 854
115 01:28:15 Adam James Unattached SM 881
116 01:28:40 Adam Hill Unattached SM 879
117 01:28:47 Kris Williams Wrekin Road Runners SM 878
118 01:28:52 David Mellor Unattached MV45 775
119 01:29:12 Phil Holden SYTri MV50 921
120 01:29:28 Lauren Elmore West End Runners SF 779
121 01:30:08 Jeremy Cattle Base Tri MV45 883
122 01:30:27 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners MV60 857
123 01:30:30 Gregory Perkins Telford AC MV60 907
124 01:30:42 Mat Richardson Barrow Runners MV45 859
125 01:30:45 Marc Recoquille Unattached MV45 918
126 01:30:51 Peter Johnson Mercia Fell Runners MV60 794
127 01:30:58 Rachel Bateman Mercia Fell Runners FV40 843
128 01:31:20 Kim Lo Haywards Heath Harriers SF 800
129 01:31:27 Neil Taylor Croft Ambrey RC MV60 897
130 01:31:38 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners MV60 868
131 01:31:48 Ian Vann Newport & District RC MV50 752
132 01:32:08 Ian Woodhouse TRIKS MV45 856
133 01:32:21 Michael Hadland Midland Masters AC MV50 782
134 01:32:32 Charlotte Edwards Unattached SF 828
135 01:32:43 Peter Hudson Mercia Fell Runners MV50 865
136 01:32:48 Paul Burchell Long Eaton RC MV50 764
137 01:32:55 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV60 767
138 01:33:09 Ian Dyson Malvern Buzzards RC MV60 757
139 01:33:15 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC FV50 911
140 01:33:20 Tim Jones Croft Ambrey RC MV50 899
141 01:33:22 Nigel Pritchard Shropshire Shufflers MV45 771
142 01:33:36 Abi Pearce Unattached SF 923
143 01:33:41 Paul Dainty Newport & District RC MV50 753
144 01:33:42 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey RC MV70 900
145 01:34:10 Carl Hopkinson Ripley RC MV50 870
146 01:34:20 Warren Hadfield Unattached MV50 841
147 01:34:39 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers FV40 880
148 01:34:44 James Taylor Lichfield RC MV45 815
149 01:35:11 Beverley Tucker Myndd Du FV50 915
150 01:35:16 Adam Briggs Unattached SM 786
151 01:35:17 Jim Londesborough Unattached MV50 950
152 01:35:31 Karl Davies Amazing Feet RC MV50 783
153 01:35:38 Alan Jackson Unattached MV45 780
154 01:36:17 Kate Ball Wrekin Road Runners SF 936
155 01:36:17 Gaeme Hughes Mercia Fell Runners MV50 869
156 01:36:20 Alex Johnson Unattached MV45 945
157 01:36:43 Jon Box Unattached MV50 760
158 01:37:05 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers MV60 770
159 01:37:12 Simon Downs East End Roadrunners MV45 946
160 01:37:43 Simon Rollaston Mercia Fell Runners MV45 768
161 01:37:54 Paul Stevenson Long Eaton RC MV60 765
162 01:38:23 Biddy Cole Mercia Fell Runners FV50 903
163 01:39:28 Lindsay Webster Unattached FV45 754
164 01:39:39 Harvey Wooldridge Unattached MV50 805
165 01:39:55 Anthony Pinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 839
166 01:40:00 Andrew Parker Lichfield RC SM 816
167 01:40:00 Joanne Palmer Lichfield RC FV40 820
168 01:40:12 Philip Hadland Mercia Fell Runners MV50 776
169 01:40:13 Richard Paddock Mercia Fell Runners MV50 759
170 01:40:14 Gary Marsh Shropshire Shufflers MV50 772
171 01:41:27 Carol Fisher Unattached FV60 803
172 01:41:58 Peter Smith Unattached MV50 906
173 01:42:02 Flora Gunner Croft Ambrey RC FV50 901
174 01:42:13 John Nightingdale Unattached MV45 858
175 01:42:18 Lyndon Williams Unattached MV45 781
176 01:43:27 Claire Fiddler Chris Jewkes FV45 889
177 01:43:33 David Miles Chris Jewkes MV50 890
178 01:43:51 Cathy Cresswell Ripley RC FV45 824
179 01:43:52 Joanne Howett Ripley RC FV45 823
180 01:43:53 Esther Broughton Ripley RC FV40 821
181 01:44:56 Geoff Hand Spectrum Striders MV60 863
182 01:44:58 Ben Worth Unattached SM 862
183 01:45:15 Tony Thompson Mercia Fell Runners MV70 774
184 01:45:20 Sally McConville Mercia Fell Runners FV50 802
185 01:45:26 Joanna Biffin Oswestry Olympians SF 850
186 01:45:26 Claire Birch Oswestry Olympians FV40 837
187 01:45:43 Sarah Fiddler Chris Jewkes FV45 891
188 01:45:50 Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers FV50 913
189 01:47:10 Dawn Green Stafford Tri Club FV50 788
190 01:47:36 Paul Fotheringham Unattached MV60 925
191 01:47:52 Ian Warton-Woods Ripley RC SM 910
192 01:49:10 Hannah McGuire Kings Heath RC SF 787
193 01:49:24 Emma Breay Black Peak Joggers SF 847
194 01:49:41 Gemma Scott Unattached SF 943
195 01:49:53 Verity Appleyard Unattached FV40 848
196 01:50:02 Mark Richards Unattached MV40 809
197 01:50:24 Ruth Corrigan Newport & District RC FV50 867
198 01:51:43 Colin Bostock Long Eaton RC MV60 766
199 01:52:14 Yvonne Nicholls Unattached FV60 789
200 01:52:24 Ben Mullaney Unattached SM 795
201 01:59:44 Josephine Fotheringham Unattached FV60 926
202 02:02:43 Dave McCarthy Birchfield Harriers MV40 875
203 02:10:58 Imogen Harley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 887