WYRE FOREST TRAIL HALF MARATHON 2018
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. Bib #
1 1:24:24 Paul Miles Wreake & Soar Valley SM 92
2 1:24:25 Danny Hallam Wreake & Soar Valley SM 146
3 1:27:00 Andrew Stevens Unattached MV40 193
4 1:27:47 Matt Biggs Birchfield Harriers SM 170
5 1:28:04 Nicola Sykes Bournville Harriers SF 87
6 1:29:42 Carl Stainton Unattached MV45 64
7 1:30:04 Steve Beldon Malvern Buzzards RC MV40 171
8 1:32:00 Lauren Draper Bridgnorth RC SF 104
9 1:34:58 Phillip Groome Kidderminster & Stourport AC SM 189
10 1:35:21 Stephen Forcer Bournville Harriers MV40 123
11 1:35:36 Owen Jones Unattached SM 44
12 1:35:56 Andrew Summers Bridgnorth RC SM 53
13 1:37:08 Simon Newman Bournville Harriers MV40 141
14 1:37:14 Dennis Thacker Unattached MV50 198
15 1:37:42 Chris Taylor Unattached MV45 13
16 1:39:44 Nick Hitchings Worcester AC MV45 157
17 1:40:20 Sarah Conway Birchfield Harriers SF 167
18 1:40:30 Ramon Martin Droitwich AC MV45 110
19 1:42:12 Adam Taylor Droitwich AC MV45 191
20 1:42:48 Gavin Patterson Unattached MV45 162
21 1:42:59 Adrian Fowler Bournville Harriers MV50 19
22 1:43:11 Brian Marshall Unattached MV45 65
23 1:43:35 Kelly Bowen Croft Ambrey RC SF 197
24 1:44:01 Emma Bryan Unattached SF 105
25 1:44:26 Richard Hickman Unattached SM 140
26 1:44:36 Richard Harrison Unattached MV40 25
27 1:44:46 Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford RC FV45 88
28 1:45:43 David Draper Bridgnorth RC MV60 12
29 1:46:02 Joanne Watson Cleobury Mortimer RC SF 101
30 1:46:03 Matthew Bailey Cleobury Mortimer RC MV40 163
31 1:46:28 Lynsey Kelly Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 184
32 1:47:20 Wes Oseland Unattached SM 41
33 1:48:02 Gemma Mallett Croft Ambrey RC SF 89
34 1:48:03 Trevor McGill Droitwich AC MV55 182
35 1:48:06 Mark Amies Unattached MV45 90
36 1:48:31 Philip Green Unattached SM 10
37 1:48:43 Hugh Weston Unattached MV55 124
38 1:49:16 Collin Taylor Sphinx AC MV55 160
39 1:49:25 Alison Price Bournville Harriers SF 154
40 1:50:15 Michelle Fox Stone Master Marathoners FV40 120
41 1:50:24 Stuart Talbot Unattached MV50 98
42 1:52:15 Chris Minton Unattached MV40 137
43 1:52:40 Stan Alexander Kenilworth Runners MV65 118
44 1:54:13 Gavin Millichip Unattached MV45 151
45 1:54:34 Richard Beetlestone Pershore Plum Plodders MV40 109
46 1:54:56 Phillip Wells Unattached SM 145
47 1:55:20 Robert Edwards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 150
48 1:55:24 Terry Flynn Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV55 144
49 1:55:34 Harvey Wooldridge Unattached MV55 121
50 1:55:41 Daniel Lawrence Kenilworth Runners MV45 38
51 1:55:58 Mark Wilding Unattached MV45 169
52 1:56:06 Richard Shearing Bournville Harriers SM 23
53 1:56:13 Alistair Graham Eynsham Road Runners MV40 11
54 1:57:03 Leonardo Taggio Worcester AC MV50 172
55 1:57:09 Luke Alexander Black Pear Joggers SM 119
56 1:57:15 Uzo Ibechukwu Bournville Harriers SM 133
57 1:57:23 Anthony Morgan Kenilworth Runners SM 183
58 1:57:53 Lorna Al-Ani Bournville Harriers SF 131
59 1:58:01 Dean Stevenson Unattached SM 63
60 1:58:24 David Gould Lichfield RC MV65 164
61 1:58:38 Mark Wallace Cleobury Mortimer RC MV40 46
62 1:59:15 Nicholas Collins Unattached SM 71
63 1:59:17 Jay Patel Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 62
64 1:59:21 Todd Heidesch Worcestershire Trailblazers SM 128
65 2:00:08 David Pound Worcester AC MV50 129
66 2:00:42 Ian Dyson Malvern Joggers MV65 158
67 2:01:11 Gary Chamberlain Warley Wasps Tri  & RC MV50 180
68 2:01:18 Paul Childs Black Pear Joggers SM 177
69 2:01:32 Vic Nicholson Unattached MV40 107
70 2:02:06 Tristan Mitchell Unattached SM 117
71 2:02:06 Sarah Jarrett Unattached SF 106
72 2:02:45 Emma Chadwick Lawley RC SF 176
73 2:02:50 Ian Danby Worcester AC MV50 29
74 2:02:51 Harry Stephenson Unattached SM 39
75 2:02:55 Andrea Ford Cleobury Mortimer RC FV40 165
76 2:03:04 Rhys Jones Unattached SM 185
77 2:04:01 Michael Greenhouse Bournville Harriers MV50 139
78 2:05:08 Guy Marston Bournville Harriers MV50 134
79 2:05:08 Dominic Kemp Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 114
80 2:05:21 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers FV55 40
81 2:05:56 William Chiverton Unattached SM 190
82 2:05:58 Jeremy Winwood Unattached MV45 159
83 2:06:00 Giovanna Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV55 152
84 2:06:07 Laura Coppard Unattached SF 178
85 2:06:18 Mark Pratchett Warley Wasps Tri  & RC MV50 187
86 2:06:43 Laurence Gilks Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV55 34
87 2:06:56 Jonathan Tams Unattached MV40 31
88 2:07:10 Carol Fisher Dudley Kingswinford RC FV60 85
89 2:07:43 Tony Jones Unattached MV55 100
90 2:08:08 Pete Hickman Bournville Harriers MV60 130
91 2:08:12 Allan Todd Warley Wood Pacers MV65 179
92 2:08:34 William Lloyd Unattached SM 33
93 2:08:53 Stephen Morris Pershore Plum Plodders MV45 127
94 2:09:30 Stewart Crowton Bournville Harriers SM 78
95 2:10:17 Helen Milner Ledbury Harriers FV45 195
96 2:13:37 Chris Callaghan Unattached SM 61
97 2:13:46 Philip Link Newport & District RC MV40 9
98 2:14:16 Linz Brown Unattached MV50 103
99 2:14:21 Mathilde Housley Bournville Harriers SF 99
100 2:16:04 Rebecca Thompson Unattached SF 94
101 2:16:44 Phil Johnson Tewkesbury Tri Club MV45 194
102 2:18:11 Kirstie Oakley Warley Wasps Tri  & RC FV45 188
103 2:18:33 Matt McKenzie Unattached MV50 18
104 2:19:56 Tanya Draper Bridgnorth RC FV55 20
105 2:21:43 Victoria Connolly Unattached FV40 5
106 2:22:00 Rebecca John Unattached SF 51
107 2:22:35 Paul Samuels Bournville Harriers MV50 57
108 2:23:03 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV50 115
109 2:23:05 Kimberley Crawford Droitwich AC FV40 143
110 2:23:24 Julie Black Warley Wasps Tri  & RC FV50 181
111 2:24:00 Jason Richards Telford AC MV45 161
112 2:24:12 Richard Drakeley Knowle & Dorridge RC MV40 42
113 2:24:13 Claire O'Brien Aldridge RC SF 43
114 2:25:18 Jennifer White Warley Wood Pacers FV45 84
115 2:25:28 Nicola Tautscher Bournville Harriers FV45 35
116 2:25:32 Wayne Thexton Unattached MV40 36
117 2:25:52 Kris Thompson Unattached SM 93
118 2:26:30 Martin Gibson Unattached MV45 45
119 2:26:30 Ben Parkes Unattached SM 1
120 2:26:38 Collette Greenhouse Bournville Harriers FV50 138
121 2:27:07 James Evans Unattached MV40 108
122 2:27:26 Andrew Hood Unattached MV40 86
123 2:29:30 Nathan Bleaken Unattached SM 166
124 2:29:30 Beth O'Brien Unattached SF 69
125 2:30:11 Owen Raybould Unattached SM 174
126 2:30:37 Chris Lane Unattached MV50 95
127 2:31:23 Aidan Keher Kenilworth Runners MV55 72
128 2:31:50 Becky Link Unattached FV45 68
129 2:31:52 Eamon Thawley Badgers MV50 82
130 2:33:15 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC MV55 153
131 2:34:16 Wayne Griffin Unattached MV45 125
132 2:35:44 Paul Hemming Trail Running Association MV40 60
133 2:37:15 Netty Colley Cleobury Mortimer RC FV55 156
134 2:37:48 Ruth Smith Unattached FV55 142
135 2:38:57 Caroline Fletcher Unattached FV40 17
136 2:38:59 Paul Green Tividale Trotters MV50 16
137 2:40:13 Sheena Lewis Centurion RC FV55 24
138 2:41:20 Selina Phelps Pershore Plum Plodders FV40 126
139 2:41:25 Lorraine Gaytten Warley Wasps Tri  & RC FV50 136
140 2:42:17 Tajinder   Singh Jandu Unattached MV40 47
141 2:43:23 Jacob John Unattached MV40 175
142 2:43:49 Matthew Wilson Unattached MV40 21
143 2:44:06 Ruth Gutensohn Warley Wood Pacers FV40 55
144 2:45:30 James Chattoe Unattached SM 116
145 2:47:17 Julie Widdowson Unattached FV55 56
146 2:47:19 Liz Larner Warley Wood Pacers SF 83
147 2:49:05 Ron Summers Bridgnorth RC MV70 186
148 2:51:02 Katherine Penny Unattached FV45 132
149 2:51:42 Jemma White Unattached SF 102
150 2:52:50 James Davies Unattached SM 14
151 2:53:04 Phyll Douglas Massey Ferguson RC FV65 81
152 2:53:04 Jason Douglas Massey Ferguson RC MV40 80
153 2:55:44 Lisa Thompson Unattached FV45 73
154 3:02:30 Rachel Collins Unattached SF 70
155 3:18:23 Lydia McEvoy Unattached SF 112
156 3:18:23 Sam Charlwood Unattached FV40 113
157 3:18:23 Victoria Wadley Black Pear Joggers FV40 192
158 3:18:23 Stacey Price Unattached SF 77